Download

From Station
To Station

Malda Town to Howrah Trains

12364-HDB KOAA SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Malda Town (13:30)

MLDT

06:10 h n/a
Kolkata (19:40)

KOAA

12364-HDB KOAA SF EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC
MLDT (13:30)

Malda Town

06 hr 10 min
KOAA (19:40)

Kolkata

13154-GOUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Malda Town (21:35)

MLDT

07:50 h n/a
Sealdah (05:25)

SDAH

13154-GOUR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MLDT (21:35)

Malda Town

07 hr 50 min
SDAH (05:25)

Sealdah

22310-NJP HWH AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :CC3A2A
Malda Town (16:15)

MLDT

06:35 h n/a
Howrah Jn (22:50)

HWH

22310-NJP HWH AC EXP

SMTWTFS

CC3A2A
MLDT (16:15)

Malda Town

06 hr 35 min
HWH (22:50)

Howrah Jn

13064-BLGT HWH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (23:20)

MLDT

07:05 h n/a
Howrah Jn (06:25)

HWH

13064-BLGT HWH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (23:20)

Malda Town

07 hr 05 min
HWH (06:25)

Howrah Jn

12516-SCL TVC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (18:40)

MLDT

06:05 h n/a
Howrah Jn (00:45)

HWH

12516-SCL TVC EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (18:40)

Malda Town

06 hr 05 min
HWH (00:45)

Howrah Jn

13142-TESTA TORSA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (20:50)

MLDT

07:55 h n/a
Sealdah (04:45)

SDAH

13142-TESTA TORSA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (20:50)

Malda Town

07 hr 55 min
SDAH (04:45)

Sealdah

13146-RADHIKAPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (21:10)

MLDT

08:40 h n/a
Kolkata (05:50)

KOAA

13146-RADHIKAPUR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (21:10)

Malda Town

08 hr 40 min
KOAA (05:50)

Kolkata

23154-GOUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (21:35)

MLDT

08:00 h n/a
Sealdah (05:35)

SDAH

23154-GOUR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (21:35)

Malda Town

08 hr 00 min
SDAH (05:35)

Sealdah

15960-KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (22:10)

MLDT

07:50 h n/a
Howrah Jn (06:00)

HWH

15960-KAMRUP EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (22:10)

Malda Town

07 hr 50 min
HWH (06:00)

Howrah Jn

13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Malda Town (22:30)

MLDT

06:45 h n/a
Sealdah (05:15)

SDAH

13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MLDT (22:30)

Malda Town

06 hr 45 min
SDAH (05:15)

Sealdah

13170-HATE BAZARE EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (22:50)

MLDT

08:30 h n/a
Sealdah (07:20)

SDAH

13170-HATE BAZARE EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (22:50)

Malda Town

08 hr 30 min
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

12346-SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Malda Town (23:40)

MLDT

05:40 h n/a
Howrah Jn (05:20)

HWH

12346-SARAIGHAT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MLDT (23:40)

Malda Town

05 hr 40 min
HWH (05:20)

Howrah Jn

12344-DARJEELING MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Malda Town (23:55)

MLDT

06:05 h n/a
Sealdah (06:00)

SDAH

12344-DARJEELING MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MLDT (23:55)

Malda Town

06 hr 05 min
SDAH (06:00)

Sealdah

13174-KANCHANJUNGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SSL3A2A
Malda Town (12:35)

MLDT

06:50 h n/a
Sealdah (19:25)

SDAH

13174-KANCHANJUNGA EXP

SMTWTFS

2SSL3A2A
MLDT (12:35)

Malda Town

06 hr 50 min
SDAH (19:25)

Sealdah

13034-KIR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Malda Town (18:00)

MLDT

10:30 h n/a
Howrah Jn (04:30)

HWH

13034-KIR HWH EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL
MLDT (18:00)

Malda Town

10 hr 30 min
HWH (04:30)

Howrah Jn

13162-TEBHAGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC3A
Malda Town (08:10)

MLDT

06:15 h n/a
Kolkata (14:25)

KOAA

13162-TEBHAGA EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC3A
MLDT (08:10)

Malda Town

06 hr 15 min
KOAA (14:25)

Kolkata

12042-NJP HWH SHATABDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :CCEC
Malda Town (08:50)

MLDT

04:45 h n/a
Howrah Jn (13:35)

HWH

12042-NJP HWH SHATABDI

SMTWTFS

CCEC
MLDT (08:50)

Malda Town

04 hr 45 min
HWH (13:35)

Howrah Jn

13150-KANCHANKANYA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Malda Town (01:09)

MLDT

07:11 h n/a
Sealdah (08:20)

SDAH

13150-KANCHANKANYA EX

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MLDT (01:09)

Malda Town

07 hr 11 min
SDAH (08:20)

Sealdah

12378-PADATIK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Malda Town (00:40)

MLDT

06:05 h n/a
Sealdah (06:45)

SDAH

12378-PADATIK EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
MLDT (00:40)

Malda Town

06 hr 05 min
SDAH (06:45)

Sealdah

12526-DBRG KOAA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (08:25)

MLDT

06:35 h n/a
Kolkata (15:00)

KOAA

12526-DBRG KOAA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (08:25)

Malda Town

06 hr 35 min
KOAA (15:00)

Kolkata

13182-KAZIRANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Malda Town (06:25)

MLDT

06:25 h n/a
Kolkata (12:50)

KOAA

13182-KAZIRANGA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
MLDT (06:25)

Malda Town

06 hr 25 min
KOAA (12:50)

Kolkata

13466-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Malda Town (06:10)

MLDT

06:55 h n/a
Howrah Jn (13:05)

HWH

13466-INTERCITY EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC
MLDT (06:10)

Malda Town

06 hr 55 min
HWH (13:05)

Howrah Jn

13012-MLDT HWH INT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Malda Town (04:30)

MLDT

07:15 h n/a
Howrah Jn (11:45)

HWH

13012-MLDT HWH INT EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC
MLDT (04:30)

Malda Town

07 hr 15 min
HWH (11:45)

Howrah Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Malda Town to Howrah Train Routes

Your search for trains from Malda Town to Howrah and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Malda Town to Howrah . Check Malda Town-Howrah train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Malda Town to Howrah in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Malda Town to Howrah junction thus transferring the passengers from Malda Town to Howrah .

The Malda Town-Howrah route having 23 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Malda Town to Howrah the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 23 trains operating on this route, Only 23 Trains Run From Malda Town to Howrah .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Malda Town to Howrah , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Malda Town to Howrah ?

. Approximately more than 23 trains are running on Malda Town to Howrah . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kolkata,sealdah,howrah Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Malda Town to Howrah ?

. The fastest train 12042-njp Hwh Shatabdi takes 04 hr 45 min to reach from Malda Town to Howrah and 13034-kir Hwh Express takes longest time; approx 10 hr 30 min hours to reach from Malda Town to Howrah .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Malda Town?

. In Malda Town, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Malda Town.