Hw Ltt Super Fast Exp 12172 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Haridwar Junction(HW) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
ROORKEE RK 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 41
TAPRI TPZ 20:12 2:00 min 20:14 1 73
MEERUT CITY MTC 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 180
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 23:15 -1385:00 min 00:10 2 255
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 442
JHANSI JN JHS 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 658
BHOPAL JN BPL 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 947
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 2 1346
NASIK ROAD NK 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 2 1603
KALYAN JN KYN 22:52 3:00 min 22:55 2 1737
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 23:45 0 min Destination 2 1774

Train 12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Tuesday Friday .

HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 18:30 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 . It takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP is 1774 kilometers.

HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 06:15 and departs at 06:25 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP ?

. 12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP ?

. HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 18:30 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 23:45.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)