From Station
To Station

Howrah to Rampur Hat Trains

13159-KOLKATA JBN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (20:55)

Kolkata

04 h 59 m
RPH (01:54)

Rampur Hat

13159-KOLKATA JBN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (20:55)

Kolkata

04 hr 59 min
RPH (01:54)

Rampur Hat

13133-SDAH BSB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SDAH (21:15)

Sealdah

04 h 00 m
RPH (01:15)

Rampur Hat

13133-SDAH BSB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SDAH (21:15)

Sealdah

04 hr 00 min
RPH (01:15)

Rampur Hat

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:35)

Howrah Jn

03 h 12 m
RPH (00:47)

Rampur Hat

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (21:35)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 12 min
RPH (00:47)

Rampur Hat

13153-GOUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

04 h 45 m
RPH (03:00)

Rampur Hat

13153-GOUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

04 hr 45 min
RPH (03:00)

Rampur Hat

03413-HWH BGP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (22:15)

Howrah Jn

03 h 53 m
RPH (02:08)

Rampur Hat

03413-HWH BGP SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (22:15)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 53 min
RPH (02:08)

Rampur Hat

13027-KAVI GURU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

03 h 57 m
RPH (02:37)

Rampur Hat

13027-KAVI GURU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
HWH (22:40)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 57 min
RPH (02:37)

Rampur Hat

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:50)

Howrah Jn

04 h 00 m
RPH (23:50)

Rampur Hat

13023-HWH GAYA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (19:50)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 00 min
RPH (23:50)

Rampur Hat

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

03 h 56 m
RPH (23:31)

Rampur Hat

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

03 hr 56 min
RPH (23:31)

Rampur Hat

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

03 h 54 m
RPH (00:24)

Rampur Hat

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

03 hr 54 min
RPH (00:24)

Rampur Hat

12377-PADATIK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (23:20)

Sealdah

03 h 29 m
RPH (02:49)

Rampur Hat

12377-PADATIK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (23:20)

Sealdah

03 hr 29 min
RPH (02:49)

Rampur Hat

53047-VISWAVARATI PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (16:35)

Howrah Jn

04 h 50 m
RPH (21:25)

Rampur Hat

53047-VISWAVARATI PASS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (16:35)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 50 min
RPH (21:25)

Rampur Hat

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

04 h 17 m
RPH (19:42)

Rampur Hat

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 17 min
RPH (19:42)

Rampur Hat

13161-TEBHAGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

03 h 26 m
RPH (16:21)

Rampur Hat

13161-TEBHAGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

03 hr 26 min
RPH (16:21)

Rampur Hat

12347-RAMPURHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (11:55)

Howrah Jn

03 h 40 m
RPH (15:35)

Rampur Hat

12347-RAMPURHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (11:55)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 40 min
RPH (15:35)

Rampur Hat

13015-KABIGURU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (10:40)

Howrah Jn

04 h 25 m
RPH (15:05)

Rampur Hat

13015-KABIGURU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (10:40)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 25 min
RPH (15:05)

Rampur Hat

22501-NEW TINSUKIA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (14:25)

Howrah Jn

03 h 01 m
RPH (17:26)

Rampur Hat

22501-NEW TINSUKIA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (14:25)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 01 min
RPH (17:26)

Rampur Hat

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

03 h 06 m
RPH (18:56)

Rampur Hat

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

03 hr 06 min
RPH (18:56)

Rampur Hat

12373-SDAH RPH INTRCTY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S
SDAH (09:05)

Sealdah

03 h 40 m
RPH (12:45)

Rampur Hat

12373-SDAH RPH INTRCTY

s m t w t f s

2S
SDAH (09:05)

Sealdah

03 hr 40 min
RPH (12:45)

Rampur Hat

13187-SDAH RPH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

04 h 55 m
RPH (12:15)

Rampur Hat

13187-SDAH RPH EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
SDAH (07:20)

Sealdah

04 hr 55 min
RPH (12:15)

Rampur Hat

13175-KANCHANJANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

03 h 53 m
RPH (10:28)

Rampur Hat

13175-KANCHANJANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

03 hr 53 min
RPH (10:28)

Rampur Hat

13017-GANADEVTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (06:05)

Howrah Jn

04 h 01 m
RPH (10:06)

Rampur Hat

13017-GANADEVTA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (06:05)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 01 min
RPH (10:06)

Rampur Hat

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Rampur Hat Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Rampur Hat and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 21 trains are running on Howrah to Rampur Hat. Check Howrah -Rampur Hat train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Rampur Hat in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Rampur Hat junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Rampur Hat.

The Howrah -Rampur Hat route having 21 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Rampur Hat the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 21 trains operating on this route, Only 2 Trains Run From Kolkata,8 Trains Run From Sealdah,11 Trains Run From Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Rampur Hat, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Rampur Hat ?

. Approximately more than 21 trains are running on Howrah to Rampur Hat. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Rampur Hat. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Rampur Hat ?

. The fastest train 22501-new Tinsukia Exp takes 03 hr 01 min to reach from Howrah to Rampur Hat and 13159-kolkata Jbn Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 59 min hours to reach from Howrah to Rampur Hat.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Kolkata,sealdah,howrah Jn.