From Station
To Station

Jabalpur to Itarsi Trains

12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JBP (05:30)

Jabalpur

03 h 35 m
ET (09:05)

Itarsi Jn

12062-HBJ JANSHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JBP (05:30)

Jabalpur

03 hr 35 min
ET (09:05)

Itarsi Jn

22188-HBJ INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JBP (16:17)

Jabalpur

03 h 43 m
ET (20:00)

Itarsi Jn

22188-HBJ INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JBP (16:17)

Jabalpur

03 hr 43 min
ET (20:00)

Itarsi Jn

12335-BGP LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (01:50)

Jabalpur

05 h 15 m
ET (07:05)

Itarsi Jn

12335-BGP LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (01:50)

Jabalpur

05 hr 15 min
ET (07:05)

Itarsi Jn

19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
JBP (02:10)

Jabalpur

04 h 25 m
ET (06:35)

Itarsi Jn

19046-TAPTI GANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
JBP (02:10)

Jabalpur

04 hr 25 min
ET (06:35)

Itarsi Jn

12853-AMARKANTAK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (04:25)

Jabalpur

03 h 55 m
ET (08:20)

Itarsi Jn

12853-AMARKANTAK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (04:25)

Jabalpur

03 hr 55 min
ET (08:20)

Itarsi Jn

12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (05:00)

Jabalpur

03 h 50 m
ET (08:50)

Itarsi Jn

12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (05:00)

Jabalpur

03 hr 50 min
ET (08:50)

Itarsi Jn

12577-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (09:00)

Jabalpur

03 h 55 m
ET (12:55)

Itarsi Jn

12577-BAGMATI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (09:00)

Jabalpur

03 hr 55 min
ET (12:55)

Itarsi Jn

12150-DNR PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (11:20)

Jabalpur

03 h 35 m
ET (14:55)

Itarsi Jn

12150-DNR PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (11:20)

Jabalpur

03 hr 35 min
ET (14:55)

Itarsi Jn

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (11:40)

Jabalpur

04 h 20 m
ET (16:00)

Itarsi Jn

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (11:40)

Jabalpur

04 hr 20 min
ET (16:00)

Itarsi Jn

13201-PNBE LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (15:20)

Jabalpur

05 h 05 m
ET (20:25)

Itarsi Jn

13201-PNBE LTT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (15:20)

Jabalpur

05 hr 05 min
ET (20:25)

Itarsi Jn

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (17:30)

Jabalpur

04 h 00 m
ET (21:30)

Itarsi Jn

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (17:30)

Jabalpur

04 hr 00 min
ET (21:30)

Itarsi Jn

12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (17:50)

Jabalpur

04 h 20 m
ET (22:10)

Itarsi Jn

12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (17:50)

Jabalpur

04 hr 20 min
ET (22:10)

Itarsi Jn

12168-BSB LTT SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (18:55)

Jabalpur

04 h 15 m
ET (23:10)

Itarsi Jn

12168-BSB LTT SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (18:55)

Jabalpur

04 hr 15 min
ET (23:10)

Itarsi Jn

18234-NARMADA EXP PSG
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (21:05)

Jabalpur

04 h 45 m
ET (01:50)

Itarsi Jn

18234-NARMADA EXP PSG

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (21:05)

Jabalpur

04 hr 45 min
ET (01:50)

Itarsi Jn

15018-GKP LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (22:45)

Jabalpur

05 h 35 m
ET (04:20)

Itarsi Jn

15018-GKP LTT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (22:45)

Jabalpur

05 hr 35 min
ET (04:20)

Itarsi Jn

11056-GODAN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (23:30)

Jabalpur

03 h 45 m
ET (03:15)

Itarsi Jn

11056-GODAN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (23:30)

Jabalpur

03 hr 45 min
ET (03:15)

Itarsi Jn

22192-JBP INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (23:50)

Jabalpur

03 h 45 m
ET (03:35)

Itarsi Jn

22192-JBP INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (23:50)

Jabalpur

03 hr 45 min
ET (03:35)

Itarsi Jn

16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (06:35)

Jabalpur

04 h 00 m
ET (10:35)

Itarsi Jn

16360-PNBE ERS EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (06:35)

Jabalpur

04 hr 00 min
ET (10:35)

Itarsi Jn

22914-BDTS HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
JBP (11:00)

Jabalpur

03 h 35 m
ET (14:35)

Itarsi Jn

22914-BDTS HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
JBP (11:00)

Jabalpur

03 hr 35 min
ET (14:35)

Itarsi Jn

12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
JBP (19:45)

Jabalpur

03 h 50 m
ET (23:35)

Itarsi Jn

12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH

s m t w t f s

3A
JBP (19:45)

Jabalpur

03 hr 50 min
ET (23:35)

Itarsi Jn

22104-FD LTT SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (13:00)

Jabalpur

04 h 05 m
ET (17:05)

Itarsi Jn

22104-FD LTT SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (13:00)

Jabalpur

04 hr 05 min
ET (17:05)

Itarsi Jn

22132-GYAN GANGA SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (14:00)

Jabalpur

03 h 50 m
ET (17:50)

Itarsi Jn

22132-GYAN GANGA SF

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (14:00)

Jabalpur

03 hr 50 min
ET (17:50)

Itarsi Jn

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (02:35)

Jabalpur

04 h 10 m
ET (06:45)

Itarsi Jn

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (02:35)

Jabalpur

04 hr 10 min
ET (06:45)

Itarsi Jn

11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
JBP (06:50)

Jabalpur

05 h 40 m
ET (12:30)

Itarsi Jn

11272-VINDHYACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
JBP (06:50)

Jabalpur

05 hr 40 min
ET (12:30)

Itarsi Jn

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (07:55)

Jabalpur

04 h 40 m
ET (12:35)

Itarsi Jn

12296-SANGHA MITRA EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (07:55)

Jabalpur

04 hr 40 min
ET (12:35)

Itarsi Jn

11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (09:50)

Jabalpur

04 h 00 m
ET (13:50)

Itarsi Jn

11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (09:50)

Jabalpur

04 hr 00 min
ET (13:50)

Itarsi Jn

12160-JBP AMI SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (20:50)

Jabalpur

04 h 05 m
ET (00:55)

Itarsi Jn

12160-JBP AMI SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JBP (20:50)

Jabalpur

04 hr 05 min
ET (00:55)

Itarsi Jn

11094-MAHANAGARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JBP (21:25)

Jabalpur

03 h 55 m
ET (01:20)

Itarsi Jn

11094-MAHANAGARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JBP (21:25)

Jabalpur

03 hr 55 min
ET (01:20)

Itarsi Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Jabalpur to Itarsi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jabalpur to Itarsi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 28 trains are running on Jabalpur to Itarsi . Check Jabalpur-Itarsi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jabalpur to Itarsi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jabalpur to Itarsi junction thus transferring the passengers from Jabalpur to Itarsi .

The Jabalpur-Itarsi route having 28 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jabalpur to Itarsi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 28 trains operating on this route, Only 28 Trains Run From Jabalpur to Itarsi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jabalpur to Itarsi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jabalpur to Itarsi ?

. Approximately more than 28 trains are running on Jabalpur to Itarsi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Itarsi Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jabalpur to Itarsi ?

. The fastest train 12062-hbj Janshatabdi takes 03 hr 35 min to reach from Jabalpur to Itarsi and 11272-vindhyachal Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 40 min hours to reach from Jabalpur to Itarsi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jabalpur?

. In Jabalpur, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jabalpur.