From Station
To Station

Mumbai Central to Vadodara Trains

01705-BDTS JBP SUP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (00:15)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 00 m
BRC (06:15)

Vadodara Jn

01705-BDTS JBP SUP SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (00:15)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 00 min
BRC (06:15)

Vadodara Jn

59439-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MMCT (12:15)

Mumbai Central

12 h 09 m
BRC (00:24)

Vadodara Jn

59439-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
MMCT (12:15)

Mumbai Centr...

12 hr 09 min
BRC (00:24)

Vadodara Jn

12931-ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
MMCT (14:20)

Mumbai Central

05 h 13 m
BRC (19:33)

Vadodara Jn

12931-ADI DOUBLE DECKR

s m t w t f s

CC
MMCT (14:20)

Mumbai Centr...

05 hr 13 min
BRC (19:33)

Vadodara Jn

82901-IRCTC TEJAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
MMCT (15:40)

Mumbai Central

04 h 38 m
BRC (20:18)

Vadodara Jn

82901-IRCTC TEJAS EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
MMCT (15:40)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 38 min
BRC (20:18)

Vadodara Jn

19021-BDTS LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (12:55)

Bandra Terminus

05 h 38 m
BRC (18:33)

Vadodara Jn

19021-BDTS LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (12:55)

Bandra Termi...

05 hr 38 min
BRC (18:33)

Vadodara Jn

12979-JAIPUR SUP FAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (16:15)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 15 m
BRC (22:30)

Vadodara Jn

12979-JAIPUR SUP FAST

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (16:15)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 15 min
BRC (22:30)

Vadodara Jn

12951-MUMBAI RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (17:00)

Mumbai Central

04 h 18 m
BRC (21:18)

Vadodara Jn

12951-MUMBAI RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
MMCT (17:00)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 18 min
BRC (21:18)

Vadodara Jn

12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (17:40)

Mumbai Central

04 h 42 m
BRC (22:22)

Vadodara Jn

12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
MMCT (17:40)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 42 min
BRC (22:22)

Vadodara Jn

12227-INDORE DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (23:15)

Mumbai Central

04 h 37 m
BRC (03:52)

Vadodara Jn

12227-INDORE DURONTO

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
MMCT (23:15)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 37 min
BRC (03:52)

Vadodara Jn

22923-JAM HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BDTS (23:55)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 08 m
BRC (06:03)

Vadodara Jn

22923-JAM HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
BDTS (23:55)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 08 min
BRC (06:03)

Vadodara Jn

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (12:00)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 05 m
BRC (18:05)

Vadodara Jn

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (12:00)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 05 min
BRC (18:05)

Vadodara Jn

19027-VIVEK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (12:15)

Bandra Terminus

05 h 28 m
BRC (17:43)

Vadodara Jn

19027-VIVEK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (12:15)

Bandra Termi...

05 hr 28 min
BRC (17:43)

Vadodara Jn

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DDR (15:00)

Dadar

06 h 27 m
BRC (21:27)

Vadodara Jn

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DDR (15:00)

Dadar

06 hr 27 min
BRC (21:27)

Vadodara Jn

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (17:45)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 04 m
BRC (23:49)

Vadodara Jn

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (17:45)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 04 min
BRC (23:49)

Vadodara Jn

12431-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
PNVL (18:10)

Panvel

05 h 56 m
BRC (00:06)

Vadodara Jn

12431-RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
PNVL (18:10)

Panvel

05 hr 56 min
BRC (00:06)

Vadodara Jn

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (19:40)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 41 m
BRC (02:21)

Vadodara Jn

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (19:40)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 41 min
BRC (02:21)

Vadodara Jn

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMCT (05:45)

Mumbai Central

06 h 46 m
BRC (12:31)

Vadodara Jn

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMCT (05:45)

Mumbai Centr...

06 hr 46 min
BRC (12:31)

Vadodara Jn

12933-KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMCT (13:40)

Mumbai Central

05 h 46 m
BRC (19:26)

Vadodara Jn

12933-KARNAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMCT (13:40)

Mumbai Centr...

05 hr 46 min
BRC (19:26)

Vadodara Jn

19041-BDTS GCT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BVI (00:02)

Borivali

05 h 14 m
BRC (05:16)

Vadodara Jn

19041-BDTS GCT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BVI (00:02)

Borivali

05 hr 14 min
BRC (05:16)

Vadodara Jn

12959-DADAR BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DDR (00:05)

Dadar

06 h 00 m
BRC (06:05)

Vadodara Jn

12959-DADAR BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DDR (00:05)

Dadar

06 hr 00 min
BRC (06:05)

Vadodara Jn

19019-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (00:05)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 40 m
BRC (06:45)

Vadodara Jn

19019-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (00:05)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 40 min
BRC (06:45)

Vadodara Jn

22965-BDTS BGKT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BVI (00:27)

Borivali

05 h 16 m
BRC (05:43)

Vadodara Jn

22965-BDTS BGKT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BVI (00:27)

Borivali

05 hr 16 min
BRC (05:43)

Vadodara Jn

16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KYN (04:40)

Kalyan Jn

07 h 08 m
BRC (11:48)

Vadodara Jn

16614-RAJKOT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KYN (04:40)

Kalyan Jn

07 hr 08 min
BRC (11:48)

Vadodara Jn

19023-FZR JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
MMCT (07:25)

Mumbai Central

08 h 39 m
BRC (16:04)

Vadodara Jn

19023-FZR JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL
MMCT (07:25)

Mumbai Centr...

08 hr 39 min
BRC (16:04)

Vadodara Jn

16587-YPR BKN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
KYN (07:50)

Kalyan Jn

06 h 13 m
BRC (14:03)

Vadodara Jn

16587-YPR BKN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
KYN (07:50)

Kalyan Jn

06 hr 13 min
BRC (14:03)

Vadodara Jn

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MMCT (08:20)

Mumbai Central

08 h 35 m
BRC (16:55)

Vadodara Jn

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MMCT (08:20)

Mumbai Centr...

08 hr 35 min
BRC (16:55)

Vadodara Jn

22659-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (11:00)

Panvel

07 h 50 m
BRC (18:50)

Vadodara Jn

22659-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (11:00)

Panvel

07 hr 50 min
BRC (18:50)

Vadodara Jn

22991-BDTS VRL SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (12:45)

Bandra Terminus

05 h 41 m
BRC (18:26)

Vadodara Jn

22991-BDTS VRL SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (12:45)

Bandra Termi...

05 hr 41 min
BRC (18:26)

Vadodara Jn

12480-SURYANAGARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (13:30)

Bandra Terminus

05 h 43 m
BRC (19:13)

Vadodara Jn

12480-SURYANAGARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (13:30)

Bandra Termi...

05 hr 43 min
BRC (19:13)

Vadodara Jn

19331-KCVL INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (13:35)

Panvel

07 h 15 m
BRC (20:50)

Vadodara Jn

19331-KCVL INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (13:35)

Panvel

07 hr 15 min
BRC (20:50)

Vadodara Jn

12989-AJMER EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DDR (14:35)

Dadar

05 h 37 m
BRC (20:12)

Vadodara Jn

12989-AJMER EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DDR (14:35)

Dadar

05 hr 37 min
BRC (20:12)

Vadodara Jn

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (15:05)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 46 m
BRC (21:51)

Vadodara Jn

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (15:05)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 46 min
BRC (21:51)

Vadodara Jn

19217-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (17:10)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 48 m
BRC (23:58)

Vadodara Jn

19217-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (17:10)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 48 min
BRC (23:58)

Vadodara Jn

22943-PUNE INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KYN (18:23)

Kalyan Jn

06 h 27 m
BRC (00:50)

Vadodara Jn

22943-PUNE INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KYN (18:23)

Kalyan Jn

06 hr 27 min
BRC (00:50)

Vadodara Jn

12955-MMCT JP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (18:50)

Mumbai Central

05 h 44 m
BRC (00:34)

Vadodara Jn

12955-MMCT JP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (18:50)

Mumbai Centr...

05 hr 44 min
BRC (00:34)

Vadodara Jn

12961-AVANTIKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (19:10)

Mumbai Central

05 h 53 m
BRC (01:03)

Vadodara Jn

12961-AVANTIKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (19:10)

Mumbai Centr...

05 hr 53 min
BRC (01:03)

Vadodara Jn

16338-OKHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (21:25)

Panvel

07 h 44 m
BRC (05:09)

Vadodara Jn

16338-OKHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (21:25)

Panvel

07 hr 44 min
BRC (05:09)

Vadodara Jn

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (21:25)

Mumbai Central

05 h 24 m
BRC (02:49)

Vadodara Jn

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (21:25)

Mumbai Centr...

05 hr 24 min
BRC (02:49)

Vadodara Jn

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (21:30)

Bandra Terminus

05 h 31 m
BRC (03:01)

Vadodara Jn

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (21:30)

Bandra Termi...

05 hr 31 min
BRC (03:01)

Vadodara Jn

16532-GARIB NAWAZ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KYN (21:30)

Kalyan Jn

07 h 08 m
BRC (04:38)

Vadodara Jn

16532-GARIB NAWAZ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KYN (21:30)

Kalyan Jn

07 hr 08 min
BRC (04:38)

Vadodara Jn

22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (21:35)

Mumbai Central

05 h 46 m
BRC (03:21)

Vadodara Jn

22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (21:35)

Mumbai Centr...

05 hr 46 min
BRC (03:21)

Vadodara Jn

12901-GUJARAT MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (22:05)

Mumbai Central

06 h 16 m
BRC (04:21)

Vadodara Jn

12901-GUJARAT MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (22:05)

Mumbai Centr...

06 hr 16 min
BRC (04:21)

Vadodara Jn

11050-AHMEDABAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KYN (22:20)

Kalyan Jn

07 h 23 m
BRC (05:43)

Vadodara Jn

11050-AHMEDABAD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KYN (22:20)

Kalyan Jn

07 hr 23 min
BRC (05:43)

Vadodara Jn

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
MMCT (22:40)

Mumbai Central

11 h 35 m
BRC (10:15)

Vadodara Jn

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
MMCT (22:40)

Mumbai Centr...

11 hr 35 min
BRC (10:15)

Vadodara Jn

19039-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (22:40)

Bandra Terminus

06 h 22 m
BRC (05:02)

Vadodara Jn

19039-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (22:40)

Bandra Termi...

06 hr 22 min
BRC (05:02)

Vadodara Jn

22901-BDTS UDZ AII EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (23:25)

Bandra Terminus

05 h 51 m
BRC (05:16)

Vadodara Jn

22901-BDTS UDZ AII EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (23:25)

Bandra Termi...

05 hr 51 min
BRC (05:16)

Vadodara Jn

12927-VADODARA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (23:40)

Mumbai Central

06 h 15 m
BRC (05:55)

Vadodara Jn

12927-VADODARA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (23:40)

Mumbai Centr...

06 hr 15 min
BRC (05:55)

Vadodara Jn

12009-SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
MMCT (06:30)

Mumbai Central

04 h 33 m
BRC (11:03)

Vadodara Jn

12009-SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
MMCT (06:30)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 33 min
BRC (11:03)

Vadodara Jn

12909-NZM GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
BDTS (16:35)

Bandra Terminus

05 h 00 m
BRC (21:35)

Vadodara Jn

12909-NZM GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
BDTS (16:35)

Bandra Termi...

05 hr 00 min
BRC (21:35)

Vadodara Jn

22903-BHUJ AC S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
BVI (00:20)

Borivali

04 h 23 m
BRC (04:43)

Vadodara Jn

22903-BHUJ AC S F EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
BVI (00:20)

Borivali

04 hr 23 min
BRC (04:43)

Vadodara Jn

22498-SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
KYN (11:03)

Kalyan Jn

06 h 10 m
BRC (17:13)

Vadodara Jn

22498-SGNR HUMSAFAR SF

s m t w t f s

3A
KYN (11:03)

Kalyan Jn

06 hr 10 min
BRC (17:13)

Vadodara Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Mumbai Central to Vadodara Train Routes

Your search for trains from Mumbai Central to Vadodara and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 51 trains are running on Mumbai Central to Vadodara . Check Mumbai Central-Vadodara train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Mumbai Central to Vadodara in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Mumbai Central to Vadodara junction thus transferring the passengers from Mumbai Central to Vadodara .

The Mumbai Central-Vadodara route having 51 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Mumbai Central to Vadodara the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 51 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From Bandra Terminus,18 Trains Run From Mumbai Central,3 Trains Run From Dadar,4 Trains Run From Panvel,3 Trains Run From Borivali,6 Trains Run From Kalyan Jn to Vadodara .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Mumbai Central to Vadodara , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Mumbai Central to Vadodara ?

. Approximately more than 51 trains are running on Mumbai Central to Vadodara . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Vadodara Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Mumbai Central to Vadodara ?

. The fastest train 12951-mumbai Rajdhani takes 04 hr 18 min to reach from Mumbai Central to Vadodara and 59439-ahmadabad Pass takes longest time; approx 12 hr 09 min hours to reach from Mumbai Central to Vadodara .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Mumbai Central?

. In Mumbai Central, there’re 6 supporting railway stations namely Bandra Terminus,mumbai Central,dadar,panvel,borivali,kalyan Jn.