58013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(ADRA) Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ADRA JN ADRA Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
SANKA SNKR 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 7
RUKNI RUI 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 1 15
SANTALDIH SNTD 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 23
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 30
SBEWBABUDIH SBW 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 36
TALGARIA TLE 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 42
MAHUDA MHQ 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 1 53
JANUNIATNA JNN 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 61
CHANDRAPURA CRP 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 68
TUPKADIH TKB 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 76
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 09:05 0 min Destination 1 83

Train 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH BKSC PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches to Bokaro Steel City at 09:05 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by HWH BKSC PASSENGER is 83 kilometers.

HWH BKSC PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City.

58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHOJUDIH JN . 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER arrives at BHOJUDIH JN  on 06:43 and departs at 06:45 . You can get down at BHOJUDIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH BKSC PASSENGER ?

. 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH BKSC PASSENGER to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City ?

. 58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bokaro Steel City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH BKSC PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at BHOJUDIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH BKSC PASSENGER ?

. HWH BKSC PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches at Bokaro Steel City by 09:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(ADRA)

Related train running from Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)