Chtsgrh S Krnti 12824 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
JHANSI JN JHS 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 403
SAUGOR SGO 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 625
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 05:45 20:00 min 06:05 2 811
UMARIA UMR 07:12 2:00 min 07:14 2 870
SHAHDOL SDL 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 2 937
ANUPPUR JN APR 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 978
PENDRA ROAD PND 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 2 1028
BILASPUR JN BSP 11:55 20:00 min 12:15 2 1129
BHATAPARA BYT 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 1176
RAIPUR JN R 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 2 1240
DURG DURG 15:10 0 min Destination 2 1276

Train 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:25 and reaches to Durg Junction at 15:10 . It takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI is 1276 kilometers.

NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction.

12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATNI MURWARA . 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI arrives at KATNI MURWARA  on 05:45 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at KATNI MURWARA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 20 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 20 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI ?

. 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction ?

. 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI train is 20 minutes at KATNI MURWARA .

. What is the train schedule of NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI ?

. NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:25 and reaches at Durg Junction by 15:10.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)