Jan Shatbdi Spl 02055 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) DEHRADUN (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 15:20 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 1 26
MEERUT CITY MTC 16:41 02:00 min 16:43 1 73
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 1 129
DEOBAND DBD 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 153
TAPRI TPZ 18:12 02:00 min 18:14 1 180
ROORKEE RK 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 212
HARIDWAR JN HW 19:33 05:00 min 19:38 1 253
DEHRADUN DDN 21:10 00:00 min Destination 1 305

Train 02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL runs from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JAN SHATBDI SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 15:20 and reaches to DEHRADUN at 21:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN. The total distance covered by JAN SHATBDI SPL is 305 kilometers.

JAN SHATBDI SPL passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN.

02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 19:33 and departs at 19:38 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAN SHATBDI SPL ?

. 02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by JAN SHATBDI SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN ?

. 02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to DEHRADUN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAN SHATBDI SPL train is 05 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAN SHATBDI SPL ?

. JAN SHATBDI SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 15:20 and reaches at DEHRADUN by 21:10.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from DEHRADUN (DDN)