Nzm Hbj Spl 02156 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) HABIBGANJ (HBJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 00:00 min 20:55 1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 1 188
MORENA MRA 00:25 02:00 min 00:27 2 268
GWALIOR GWL 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 306
JHANSI JN JHS 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 403
BINA JN BINA 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 2 556
GANJ BASODA BAQ 05:11 01:00 min 05:12 2 601
VIDISHA BHS 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 641
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 2 694
HABIBGANJ HBJ 07:05 00:00 min Destination 2 700

Train 02156 NZM HBJ SPL runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NZM HBJ SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 20:55 and reaches to HABIBGANJ at 07:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ. The total distance covered by NZM HBJ SPL is 700 kilometers.

NZM HBJ SPL passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ.

02156 NZM HBJ SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 02156 NZM HBJ SPL arrives at JHANSI JN  on 02:25 and departs at 02:35 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02156 NZM HBJ SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM HBJ SPL ?

. 02156 NZM HBJ SPL starts from H NIZAMUDDIN

. What is the time taken by NZM HBJ SPL to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ ?

. 02156 NZM HBJ SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from H NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM HBJ SPL train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM HBJ SPL ?

. NZM HBJ SPL departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 20:55 and reaches at HABIBGANJ by 07:05.

Related train running from H NIZAMUDDIN(NZM)

Related train running from HABIBGANJ (HBJ)