Koaa Apdj Spl 03129 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLKATA KOAA Source NULL min 22:45 1 0
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 0:11 2:00 min 0:13 2 98
RAMPURHAT RPH 2:08 2:00 min 2:10 2 209
MALDATOWN MLDT 5:10 10:00 min 5:20 2 331
KISHANGANJ KNE 7:15 2:00 min 7:17 2 476
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 9:00 20:00 min 9:20 2 563
SILIGURIJN SGUJ 9:45 2:00 min 9:47 2 570
NEWMALJN NMZ 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 618
BINNAGURI BNV 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 2 663
HASIMARA HSA 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 2 697
ALIPURDUARJN APDJ 13:25 NULL min Destination 2 731

Train 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL runs from Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction on .

KOAA APDJ SPL departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:45 and reaches to Alipur Duar Junction at 13:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by KOAA APDJ SPL is 731 kilometers.

KOAA APDJ SPL passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction.

3129 KOAA APDJ SPL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KOLKATA . 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL arrives at KOLKATA  on Source and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at KOLKATA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MALDATOWN 10 Minutes
NEWJALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
Food Options in 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOAA APDJ SPL ?

. 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL starts from Kolkata Chitpur

. What is the time taken by KOAA APDJ SPL to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction ?

. 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Chitpur to Alipur Duar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOAA APDJ SPL train is NULL minutes at KOLKATA .

. What is the train schedule of KOAA APDJ SPL ?

. KOAA APDJ SPL departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:45 and reaches at Alipur Duar Junction by 13:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA)

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)