Nzm Cape Thirukkural Exp 12642 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 184
JHANSI JN JHS 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 1 405
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:49 10:00 min 17:59 1 696
ITARSI JN ET 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 788
BETUL BZU 21:12 3:00 min 21:15 1 895
NAGPUR NGP 00:10 5:00 min 00:15 2 1086
BALHARSHAH BPQ 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 1298
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 2 1745
GUDUR JN GDR 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 2 2038
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 17:55 30:00 min 18:25 2 2179
TAMBARAM TBM 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 2204
CHENGALPATTU CGL 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 2 2235
VILLUPURAM JN VM 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 2 2338
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 2 2392
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 2 2515
DINDIGUL JN DG 00:55 3:00 min 00:58 3 2609
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 01:15 1:00 min 01:16 3 2631
MADURAI JN MDU 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 3 2671
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 3 2715
SATUR SRT 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 3 2742
KOVILPATTI CVP 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 3 2764
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 3 2800
TIRUNELVELI TEN 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 3 2828
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 3 2902
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 07:40 0 min Destination 3 2917

Train 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari on Monday Saturday .

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 07:40 . It takes 48 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP is 2917 kilometers.

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP passes through 26 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari.

12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 17:55 and departs at 18:25 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 30 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP ?

. 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari ?

. 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP takes 48 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP train is 30 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP ?

. NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:10 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 07:40.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)