From Station
To Station

Lucknow to Patna Trains

12530-LJN PPTA SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
LJN (05:00)

Lucknow Ne

09 h 50 m
PPTA (14:50)

Patliputra

12530-LJN PPTA SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
LJN (05:00)

Lucknow Ne

09 hr 50 min
PPTA (14:50)

Patliputra

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LKO (07:40)

Lucknow Nr

13 h 05 m
PNBE (20:45)

Patna Jn

13484-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LKO (07:40)

Lucknow Nr

13 hr 05 min
PNBE (20:45)

Patna Jn

13238-KOTA PNBE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LKO (09:15)

Lucknow Nr

12 h 05 m
PNBE (21:20)

Patna Jn

13238-KOTA PNBE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LKO (09:15)

Lucknow Nr

12 hr 05 min
PNBE (21:20)

Patna Jn

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LKO (10:45)

Lucknow Nr

10 h 45 m
PNBE (21:30)

Patna Jn

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LKO (10:45)

Lucknow Nr

10 hr 45 min
PNBE (21:30)

Patna Jn

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
LKO (11:40)

Lucknow Nr

14 h 10 m
PNBE (01:50)

Patna Jn

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
LKO (11:40)

Lucknow Nr

14 hr 10 min
PNBE (01:50)

Patna Jn

12326-NLDM KOAA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LKO (20:15)

Lucknow Nr

09 h 35 m
PNBE (05:50)

Patna Jn

12326-NLDM KOAA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LKO (20:15)

Lucknow Nr

09 hr 35 min
PNBE (05:50)

Patna Jn

15635-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
LKO (21:15)

Lucknow Nr

12 h 55 m
PNBE (10:10)

Patna Jn

15635-GUWAHATI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
LKO (21:15)

Lucknow Nr

12 hr 55 min
PNBE (10:10)

Patna Jn

12392-SHRAMJEVI N EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LKO (21:30)

Lucknow Nr

09 h 35 m
PNBE (07:05)

Patna Jn

12392-SHRAMJEVI N EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LKO (21:30)

Lucknow Nr

09 hr 35 min
PNBE (07:05)

Patna Jn

12370-HW HWH S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
LKO (08:15)

Lucknow Nr

09 h 05 m
PNBE (17:20)

Patna Jn

12370-HW HWH S F EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
LKO (08:15)

Lucknow Nr

09 hr 05 min
PNBE (17:20)

Patna Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Lucknow to Patna Train Routes

Your search for trains from Lucknow to Patna and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Lucknow to Patna . Check Lucknow-Patna train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Lucknow to Patna in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Lucknow to Patna junction thus transferring the passengers from Lucknow to Patna .

The Lucknow-Patna route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Lucknow to Patna the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 1 Trains Run From Lucknow Ne,8 Trains Run From Lucknow Nr to Patna .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Lucknow to Patna , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Lucknow to Patna ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Lucknow to Patna . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Patliputra,patna Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Lucknow to Patna ?

. The fastest train 12370-hw Hwh S F Exp takes 09 hr 05 min to reach from Lucknow to Patna and 13050-asr Hwh Express takes longest time; approx 14 hr 10 min hours to reach from Lucknow to Patna .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Lucknow?

. In Lucknow, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Lucknow Ne,lucknow Nr.