Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 12880 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHUBANESWAR(BBS) LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 00:00 min 07:10 1 0
CUTTACK CTC 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 1 28
DHENKANAL DNKL 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 1 84
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 1 133
ANGUL ANGL 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 1 145
SAMBALPUR SBP 12:25 20:00 min 12:45 1 301
JHARSUGUDA ROAD JSGR 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 1 348
BELPAHAR BPH 14:19 02:00 min 14:21 1 368
RAIGARH RIG 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 419
CHAMPA JN CPH 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 498
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 1 551
RAIPUR JN R 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 662
GONDIA JN G 21:43 02:00 min 21:45 1 834
NAGPUR NGP 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 964
AKOLA JN AK 03:57 03:00 min 04:00 2 1217
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 1356
MANMAD JN MMR 08:17 03:00 min 08:20 2 1540
NASHIK ROAD NK 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 2 1613
KALYAN JN KYN 12:22 03:00 min 12:25 2 1747
THANE TNA 12:47 03:00 min 12:50 2 1767
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 13:35 00:00 min Destination 2 1785

Train 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP runs from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK T on Monday Thursday .

BBS LTT SF EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 07:10 and reaches to LOKMANYATILAK T at 13:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK T. The total distance covered by BBS LTT SF EXP is 1785 kilometers.

BBS LTT SF EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK T.

12880 BBS LTT SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR . 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP arrives at SAMBALPUR  on 12:25 and departs at 12:45 . You can get down at SAMBALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASHIK ROAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS LTT SF EXP ?

. 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP starts from BHUBANESWAR

. What is the time taken by BBS LTT SF EXP to reach from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK T ?

. 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK T.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS LTT SF EXP train is 20 minutes at SAMBALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BBS LTT SF EXP ?

. BBS LTT SF EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 07:10 and reaches at LOKMANYATILAK T by 13:35.

Related train running from BHUBANESWAR(BBS)

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)