Puri Kur Pass 58408 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PURI (BBS) Khurda Road Junction (BHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUBANESWAR BBS Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
BANI BIHAR BNBH 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 3
MANCHESWAR MCS 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 7
PATIA HALT PTAB 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 10
BHUBANESWAR NEW JN BBSN 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 13
BARANG BRAG 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 16
GOPALPUR BALKDA GBK 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 23
KATHA JORI KTJI 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 25
CUTTACK CTC 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 27
KENDRAPARA ROAD KNPR 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 31
MANGULI CHOWDWAR MACR 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 35
NERGUNDI NRG 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 38
KAPILAS ROAD KIS 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 42
SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD SJDR 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 49
BYREE BYY 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 52
BARITHENGARH BRTG 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 56
DHANMANDAL DNM 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 63
HARIDASPUR HDS 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 68
NEW GARH MADHOPUR NGMP 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 78
JENAPUR JEN 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 83
BRAHAMANI PH BRMI 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 88
JAKHAPURA JKPR 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 91
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 99
KORAI HALT KRIH 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 104
BAITARANI ROAD BTV 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 111
DULAKHAPATNA DLPT 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 116
MANJURI ROAD MZZ 20:58 1:00 min 20:59 1 119
KENDUAPADA KED 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 1 127
KAPALI ROAD KPLD 21:11 1:00 min 21:12 1 131
BAUDPUR BUDR 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 136
BHADRAKH BHC 21:30 0 min Destination 1 143

Train 58408 BBS-BHC PASS runs from PURI to Khurda Road Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BBS-BHC PASS departs from PURI at 17:50 and reaches to Khurda Road Junction at 21:30 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from PURI to Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by BBS-BHC PASS is 143 kilometers.

BBS-BHC PASS passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Khurda Road Junction.

58408 BBS-BHC PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at CUTTACK . 58408 BBS-BHC PASS arrives at CUTTACK  on 18:40 and departs at 18:45 . You can get down at CUTTACK to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58408 BBS-BHC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BBS-BHC PASS ?

. 58408 BBS-BHC PASS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by BBS-BHC PASS to reach from PURI to Khurda Road Junction ?

. 58408 BBS-BHC PASS takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Khurda Road Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BBS-BHC PASS train is 5 minutes at CUTTACK .

. What is the train schedule of BBS-BHC PASS ?

. BBS-BHC PASS departs from PURI at 17:50 and reaches at Khurda Road Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from PURI (BBS)

Related train running from Khurda Road Junction (BHC)