Download

From Station
To Station

Danapur to Varanasi Trains

22355-PPTA CDG EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Danapur (20:52)

DNR

04:13 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (01:05)

BSB

22355-PPTA CDG EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
DNR (20:52)

Danapur

04 hr 13 min
BSB (01:05)

Varanasi Jn...

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Patna Jn (20:55)

PNBE

04:45 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (01:40)

BSB

12369-KUMBHA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
PNBE (20:55)

Patna Jn

04 hr 45 min
BSB (01:40)

Varanasi Jn...

15126-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :2SCC
Patna Jn (17:15)

PNBE

04:38 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (21:53)

BSB

15126-JANSHATABDI EXP

SMTWTFS

2SCC
PNBE (17:15)

Patna Jn

04 hr 38 min
BSB (21:53)

Varanasi Jn...

09308-PNBE INDB SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Patna Jn (05:50)

PNBE

05:40 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (11:30)

BSB

09308-PNBE INDB SPL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
PNBE (05:50)

Patna Jn

05 hr 40 min
BSB (11:30)

Varanasi Jn...

19064-DNR UDHNA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Danapur (16:40)

DNR

04:15 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (20:55)

BSB

19064-DNR UDHNA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DNR (16:40)

Danapur

04 hr 15 min
BSB (20:55)

Varanasi Jn...

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Danapur (10:47)

DNR

04:15 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (15:02)

BSB

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
DNR (10:47)

Danapur

04 hr 15 min
BSB (15:02)

Varanasi Jn...

12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Patna Jn (15:59)

PNBE

04:31 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (20:30)

BSB

12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
PNBE (15:59)

Patna Jn

04 hr 31 min
BSB (20:30)

Varanasi Jn...

13133-SDAH BSB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Danapur (15:05)

DNR

06:35 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (21:40)

BSB

13133-SDAH BSB EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
DNR (15:05)

Danapur

06 hr 35 min
BSB (21:40)

Varanasi Jn...

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Danapur (12:15)

DNR

04:35 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (16:50)

BSB

12792-SECUNDERABAD EX

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DNR (12:15)

Danapur

04 hr 35 min
BSB (16:50)

Varanasi Jn...

13237-PNBE KOTA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Danapur (11:47)

DNR

04:38 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (16:25)

BSB

13237-PNBE KOTA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DNR (11:47)

Danapur

04 hr 38 min
BSB (16:25)

Varanasi Jn...

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Danapur (10:22)

DNR

04:15 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (14:37)

BSB

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
DNR (10:22)

Danapur

04 hr 15 min
BSB (14:37)

Varanasi Jn...

13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Danapur (05:15)

DNR

05:45 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (11:00)

BSB

13413-FARAKKA EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DNR (05:15)

Danapur

05 hr 45 min
BSB (11:00)

Varanasi Jn...

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A
Danapur (04:27)

DNR

05:03 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (09:30)

BSB

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A
DNR (04:27)

Danapur

05 hr 03 min
BSB (09:30)

Varanasi Jn...

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A2A1A
Danapur (04:07)

DNR

05:05 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (09:12)

BSB

13005-AMRITSAR MAIL

SMTWTFS

SL3A2A1A
DNR (04:07)

Danapur

05 hr 05 min
BSB (09:12)

Varanasi Jn...

13049-AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL3A
Danapur (02:32)

DNR

05:53 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (08:25)

BSB

13049-AMRITSAR EXP

SMTWTFS

SL3A
DNR (02:32)

Danapur

05 hr 53 min
BSB (08:25)

Varanasi Jn...

14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Classes :SL
Patna Jn (01:50)

PNBE

06:50 h n/a
Varanasi Jn (Cantonment) (08:40)

BSB

14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP

SMTWTFS

SL
PNBE (01:50)

Patna Jn

06 hr 50 min
BSB (08:40)

Varanasi Jn...

Popular Trains Routes from

Danapur to Varanasi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Danapur to Varanasi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Danapur to Varanasi . Check Danapur-Varanasi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Danapur to Varanasi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Danapur to Varanasi junction thus transferring the passengers from Danapur to Varanasi .

The Danapur-Varanasi route having 16 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Danapur to Varanasi the train passes through vast green fields,woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 16 trains operating on this route, Only 11 Trains Run From Danapur,5 Trains Run From Patna Jn to Varanasi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Danapur to Varanasi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner,RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Danapur to Varanasi ?

. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Danapur to Varanasi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Varanasi Jn (cantonment). Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Danapur to Varanasi ?

. The fastest train 22355-ppta Cdg Exp takes 04 hr 13 min to reach from Danapur to Varanasi and 14223-budh Purnima Exp takes longest time; approx 06 hr 50 min hours to reach from Danapur to Varanasi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Danapur?

. In Danapur, there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Danapur,patna Jn.