From Station
To Station

New Delhi to Mathura Trains

11902-KKDE MTJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (18:20)

New Delhi

03 h 15 m
MTJ (21:35)

Mathura Jn

11902-KKDE MTJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (18:20)

New Delhi

03 hr 15 min
MTJ (21:35)

Mathura Jn

14212-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
NZM (17:57)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 32 m
MTJ (20:29)

Mathura Jn

14212-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
NZM (17:57)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 32 min
MTJ (20:29)

Mathura Jn

12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NZM (16:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 38 m
MTJ (18:28)

Mathura Jn

12954-AG KRANTI RJDHN

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NZM (16:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 38 min
MTJ (18:28)

Mathura Jn

12724-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:25)

New Delhi

01 h 53 m
MTJ (19:18)

Mathura Jn

12724-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:25)

New Delhi

01 hr 53 min
MTJ (19:18)

Mathura Jn

12190-MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (16:05)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 58 m
MTJ (18:03)

Mathura Jn

12190-MAHAKOSHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (16:05)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 58 min
MTJ (18:03)

Mathura Jn

12448-U P SMPRK KRNTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:10)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 43 m
MTJ (21:53)

Mathura Jn

12448-U P SMPRK KRNTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:10)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 43 min
MTJ (21:53)

Mathura Jn

19020-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (21:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

03 h 37 m
MTJ (01:27)

Mathura Jn

19020-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (21:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

03 hr 37 min
MTJ (01:27)

Mathura Jn

29020-DEHRADUN EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (21:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

03 h 35 m
MTJ (01:25)

Mathura Jn

29020-DEHRADUN EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (21:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

03 hr 35 min
MTJ (01:25)

Mathura Jn

12416-NDLS INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (22:00)

New Delhi

02 h 25 m
MTJ (00:25)

Mathura Jn

12416-NDLS INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (22:00)

New Delhi

02 hr 25 min
MTJ (00:25)

Mathura Jn

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (23:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 50 m
MTJ (00:50)

Mathura Jn

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (23:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 50 min
MTJ (00:50)

Mathura Jn

19308-CDG INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:35)

New Delhi

02 h 05 m
MTJ (01:40)

Mathura Jn

19308-CDG INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:35)

New Delhi

02 hr 05 min
MTJ (01:40)

Mathura Jn

22634-NZM TVC SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (23:40)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 10 m
MTJ (01:50)

Mathura Jn

22634-NZM TVC SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (23:40)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 10 min
MTJ (01:50)

Mathura Jn

12440-SGNR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:45)

New Delhi

01 h 43 m
MTJ (01:28)

Mathura Jn

12440-SGNR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (23:45)

New Delhi

01 hr 43 min
MTJ (01:28)

Mathura Jn

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:45)

New Delhi

02 h 20 m
MTJ (19:05)

Mathura Jn

12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:45)

New Delhi

02 hr 20 min
MTJ (19:05)

Mathura Jn

22182-NZM JBP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (17:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 38 m
MTJ (19:28)

Mathura Jn

22182-NZM JBP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (17:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 38 min
MTJ (19:28)

Mathura Jn

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (18:40)

New Delhi

01 h 55 m
MTJ (20:35)

Mathura Jn

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (18:40)

New Delhi

01 hr 55 min
MTJ (20:35)

Mathura Jn

12963-MEWAR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (19:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 00 m
MTJ (21:00)

Mathura Jn

12963-MEWAR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (19:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 00 min
MTJ (21:00)

Mathura Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (19:15)

New Delhi

02 h 18 m
MTJ (21:33)

Mathura Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (19:15)

New Delhi

02 hr 18 min
MTJ (21:33)

Mathura Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (20:45)

New Delhi

02 h 45 m
MTJ (23:30)

Mathura Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (20:45)

New Delhi

02 hr 45 min
MTJ (23:30)

Mathura Jn

12628-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (21:15)

New Delhi

01 h 43 m
MTJ (22:58)

Mathura Jn

12628-KARNATAKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (21:15)

New Delhi

01 hr 43 min
MTJ (22:58)

Mathura Jn

12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (21:50)

New Delhi

02 h 09 m
MTJ (23:59)

Mathura Jn

12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (21:50)

New Delhi

02 hr 09 min
MTJ (23:59)

Mathura Jn

12644-SWARNA JAYANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (05:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 55 m
MTJ (07:45)

Mathura Jn

12644-SWARNA JAYANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (05:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 55 min
MTJ (07:45)

Mathura Jn

12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (05:15)

New Delhi

02 h 23 m
MTJ (07:38)

Mathura Jn

12138-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (05:15)

New Delhi

02 hr 23 min
MTJ (07:38)

Mathura Jn

19806-UHP KOTA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (03:40)

New Delhi

02 h 25 m
MTJ (06:05)

Mathura Jn

19806-UHP KOTA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (03:40)

New Delhi

02 hr 25 min
MTJ (06:05)

Mathura Jn

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (07:20)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 25 m
MTJ (09:45)

Mathura Jn

12904-GOLDN TEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (07:20)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 25 min
MTJ (09:45)

Mathura Jn

11112-GWL SUSHASAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (01:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 53 m
MTJ (02:53)

Mathura Jn

11112-GWL SUSHASAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (01:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 53 min
MTJ (02:53)

Mathura Jn

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (14:15)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 45 m
MTJ (16:00)

Mathura Jn

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (14:15)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 45 min
MTJ (16:00)

Mathura Jn

12402-NANDA DEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NZM (04:50)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 38 m
MTJ (06:28)

Mathura Jn

12402-NANDA DEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NZM (04:50)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 38 min
MTJ (06:28)

Mathura Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (04:30)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 25 m
MTJ (06:55)

Mathura Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (04:30)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 25 min
MTJ (06:55)

Mathura Jn

12910-BDTS GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
NZM (15:35)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 30 m
MTJ (17:05)

Mathura Jn

12910-BDTS GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
NZM (15:35)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 30 min
MTJ (17:05)

Mathura Jn

12406-GONDWANA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:20)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 08 m
MTJ (17:28)

Mathura Jn

12406-GONDWANA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:20)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 08 min
MTJ (17:28)

Mathura Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 38 m
MTJ (16:38)

Mathura Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 38 min
MTJ (16:38)

Mathura Jn

14318-DDN INDB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (13:40)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 58 m
MTJ (15:38)

Mathura Jn

14318-DDN INDB EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (13:40)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 58 min
MTJ (15:38)

Mathura Jn

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
NDLS (13:30)

New Delhi

03 h 25 m
MTJ (16:55)

Mathura Jn

19024-FZR MMCT JANTA

s m t w t f s

SL
NDLS (13:30)

New Delhi

03 hr 25 min
MTJ (16:55)

Mathura Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (13:20)

New Delhi

02 h 03 m
MTJ (15:23)

Mathura Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (13:20)

New Delhi

02 hr 03 min
MTJ (15:23)

Mathura Jn

12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NZM (13:15)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 50 m
MTJ (15:05)

Mathura Jn

12060-KOTA JANSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NZM (13:15)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 50 min
MTJ (15:05)

Mathura Jn

14624-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DEE (12:20)

Delhi S Rohilla

02 h 53 m
MTJ (15:13)

Mathura Jn

14624-PATALKOT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DEE (12:20)

Delhi S Rohi...

02 hr 53 min
MTJ (15:13)

Mathura Jn

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (12:05)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 05 m
MTJ (14:10)

Mathura Jn

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (12:05)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 05 min
MTJ (14:10)

Mathura Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (11:25)

New Delhi

01 h 48 m
MTJ (13:13)

Mathura Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (11:25)

New Delhi

01 hr 48 min
MTJ (13:13)

Mathura Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (10:15)

New Delhi

02 h 13 m
MTJ (12:28)

Mathura Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (10:15)

New Delhi

02 hr 13 min
MTJ (12:28)

Mathura Jn

22656-NZM TVC SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (10:05)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 55 m
MTJ (12:00)

Mathura Jn

22656-NZM TVC SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (10:05)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 55 min
MTJ (12:00)

Mathura Jn

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (09:15)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 48 m
MTJ (11:03)

Mathura Jn

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (09:15)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 48 min
MTJ (11:03)

Mathura Jn

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (08:35)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 38 m
MTJ (10:13)

Mathura Jn

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (08:35)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 38 min
MTJ (10:13)

Mathura Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
NDLS (07:10)

New Delhi

03 h 10 m
MTJ (10:20)

Mathura Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
NDLS (07:10)

New Delhi

03 hr 10 min
MTJ (10:20)

Mathura Jn

12280-TAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (06:45)

New Delhi

01 h 58 m
MTJ (08:43)

Mathura Jn

12280-TAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (06:45)

New Delhi

01 hr 58 min
MTJ (08:43)

Mathura Jn

12002-BHOPAL SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NDLS (06:00)

New Delhi

01 h 23 m
MTJ (07:23)

Mathura Jn

12002-BHOPAL SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NDLS (06:00)

New Delhi

01 hr 23 min
MTJ (07:23)

Mathura Jn

09810-NZM KOTA SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (05:15)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

02 h 50 m
MTJ (08:05)

Mathura Jn

09810-NZM KOTA SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (05:15)

Hazrat Nizam...

02 hr 50 min
MTJ (08:05)

Mathura Jn

22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (00:08)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

01 h 45 m
MTJ (01:53)

Mathura Jn

22456-KLK SNSI SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (00:08)

Hazrat Nizam...

01 hr 45 min
MTJ (01:53)

Mathura Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

New Delhi to Mathura Train Routes

Your search for trains from New Delhi to Mathura and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 48 trains are running on New Delhi to Mathura . Check New Delhi-Mathura train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from New Delhi to Mathura in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from New Delhi to Mathura junction thus transferring the passengers from New Delhi to Mathura .

The New Delhi-Mathura route having 48 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from New Delhi to Mathura the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 48 trains operating on this route, Only 20 Trains Run From New Delhi,27 Trains Run From Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi,1 Trains Run From Delhi S Rohilla to Mathura .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from New Delhi to Mathura , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from New Delhi to Mathura ?

. Approximately more than 48 trains are running on New Delhi to Mathura . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Mathura Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from New Delhi to Mathura ?

. The fastest train 12002-bhopal Shtbdi takes 01 hr 23 min to reach from New Delhi to Mathura and 19020-dehradun Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 37 min hours to reach from New Delhi to Mathura .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in New Delhi?

. In New Delhi, there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely New Delhi,hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi,delhi S Rohilla.