From Station
To Station

Mumbai Central to Surat Trains

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMCT (05:45)

Mumbai Central

04 h 38 m
ST (10:23)

Surat

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMCT (05:45)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 38 min
ST (10:23)

Surat

12921-FLYING RANEE
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC FC
MMCT (17:55)

Mumbai Central

04 h 40 m
ST (22:35)

Surat

12921-FLYING RANEE

s m t w t f s

2S CC FC
MMCT (17:55)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 40 min
ST (22:35)

Surat

09622-BDTS AII SF SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (06:15)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 00 m
ST (10:15)

Surat

09622-BDTS AII SF SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (06:15)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 00 min
ST (10:15)

Surat

12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (07:55)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 47 m
ST (11:42)

Surat

12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (07:55)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 47 min
ST (11:42)

Surat

22989-BDTS MHV SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (11:45)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 40 m
ST (15:25)

Surat

22989-BDTS MHV SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (11:45)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 40 min
ST (15:25)

Surat

22451-CDG SUP FAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (12:15)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 40 m
ST (15:55)

Surat

22451-CDG SUP FAST

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (12:15)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 40 min
ST (15:55)

Surat

59439-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MMCT (12:15)

Mumbai Central

08 h 30 m
ST (20:45)

Surat

59439-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
MMCT (12:15)

Mumbai Centr...

08 hr 30 min
ST (20:45)

Surat

22915-BDTS HSR SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (12:55)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 50 m
ST (16:45)

Surat

22915-BDTS HSR SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (12:55)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 50 min
ST (16:45)

Surat

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (15:05)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 18 m
ST (19:23)

Surat

14708-RANAKPUR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (15:05)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 18 min
ST (19:23)

Surat

22963-BDTS BVC SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (15:25)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 10 m
ST (19:35)

Surat

22963-BDTS BVC SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (15:25)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 10 min
ST (19:35)

Surat

22933-BDTS JP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (16:15)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 18 m
ST (20:33)

Surat

22933-BDTS JP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (16:15)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 18 min
ST (20:33)

Surat

22971-BDTS PNBE S FAST
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (16:35)

Bandra Terminus

05 h 10 m
UDN (21:45)

Udhna Jn

22971-BDTS PNBE S FAST

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (16:35)

Bandra Termi...

05 hr 10 min
UDN (21:45)

Udhna Jn

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
MMCT (22:40)

Mumbai Central

07 h 25 m
ST (06:05)

Surat

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
MMCT (22:40)

Mumbai Centr...

07 hr 25 min
ST (06:05)

Surat

12009-SHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
MMCT (06:30)

Mumbai Central

03 h 01 m
ST (09:31)

Surat

12009-SHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
MMCT (06:30)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 01 min
ST (09:31)

Surat

12931-ADI DOUBLE DECKR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
MMCT (14:20)

Mumbai Central

03 h 35 m
ST (17:55)

Surat

12931-ADI DOUBLE DECKR

s m t w t f s

CC
MMCT (14:20)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 35 min
ST (17:55)

Surat

82901-IRCTC TEJAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
MMCT (15:40)

Mumbai Central

03 h 05 m
ST (18:45)

Surat

82901-IRCTC TEJAS EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
MMCT (15:40)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 05 min
ST (18:45)

Surat

19315-LPI INDB HUMSAFR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
PNVL (10:40)

Panvel

05 h 02 m
ST (15:42)

Surat

19315-LPI INDB HUMSAFR

s m t w t f s

3A
PNVL (10:40)

Panvel

05 hr 02 min
ST (15:42)

Surat

14818-BDTS BGKT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (13:05)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 57 m
ST (17:02)

Surat

14818-BDTS BGKT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (13:05)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 57 min
ST (17:02)

Surat

12480-SURYANAGARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (13:30)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 45 m
ST (17:15)

Surat

12480-SURYANAGARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (13:30)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 45 min
ST (17:15)

Surat

12989-AJMER EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DDR (14:35)

Dadar

03 h 43 m
ST (18:18)

Surat

12989-AJMER EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DDR (14:35)

Dadar

03 hr 43 min
ST (18:18)

Surat

12951-MUMBAI RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (17:00)

Mumbai Central

02 h 53 m
ST (19:53)

Surat

12951-MUMBAI RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
MMCT (17:00)

Mumbai Centr...

02 hr 53 min
ST (19:53)

Surat

12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (17:40)

Mumbai Central

03 h 10 m
ST (20:50)

Surat

12953-AUG KR RAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
MMCT (17:40)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 10 min
ST (20:50)

Surat

22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
PNVL (18:10)

Panvel

04 h 15 m
ST (22:25)

Surat

22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
PNVL (18:10)

Panvel

04 hr 15 min
ST (22:25)

Surat

12961-AVANTIKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (19:10)

Mumbai Central

04 h 00 m
ST (23:10)

Surat

12961-AVANTIKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (19:10)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 00 min
ST (23:10)

Surat

22923-JAM HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
BDTS (23:55)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 20 m
ST (04:15)

Surat

22923-JAM HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
BDTS (23:55)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 20 min
ST (04:15)

Surat

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DDR (15:00)

Dadar

04 h 10 m
ST (19:10)

Surat

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DDR (15:00)

Dadar

04 hr 10 min
ST (19:10)

Surat

19217-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (17:10)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 27 m
ST (21:37)

Surat

19217-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (17:10)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 27 min
ST (21:37)

Surat

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (17:45)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 10 m
ST (21:55)

Surat

22955-KUTCH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (17:45)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 10 min
ST (21:55)

Surat

12955-MMCT JP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (18:50)

Mumbai Central

03 h 50 m
ST (22:40)

Surat

12955-MMCT JP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (18:50)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 50 min
ST (22:40)

Surat

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (19:40)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 42 m
ST (00:22)

Surat

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (19:40)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 42 min
ST (00:22)

Surat

12977-MARU SAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNVL (19:55)

Panvel

04 h 15 m
ST (00:10)

Surat

12977-MARU SAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNVL (19:55)

Panvel

04 hr 15 min
ST (00:10)

Surat

12901-GUJARAT MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (22:05)

Mumbai Central

04 h 05 m
ST (02:10)

Surat

12901-GUJARAT MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (22:05)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 05 min
ST (02:10)

Surat

19023-FZR JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL
MMCT (07:25)

Mumbai Central

06 h 07 m
ST (13:32)

Surat

19023-FZR JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL
MMCT (07:25)

Mumbai Centr...

06 hr 07 min
ST (13:32)

Surat

12933-KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MMCT (13:40)

Mumbai Central

03 h 55 m
ST (17:35)

Surat

12933-KARNAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MMCT (13:40)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 55 min
ST (17:35)

Surat

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (12:00)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 15 m
ST (16:15)

Surat

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
BDTS (12:00)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 15 min
ST (16:15)

Surat

22943-PUNE INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KYN (18:23)

Kalyan Jn

04 h 32 m
ST (22:55)

Surat

22943-PUNE INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KYN (18:23)

Kalyan Jn

04 hr 32 min
ST (22:55)

Surat

19419-MAS ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (20:35)

Panvel

05 h 08 m
ST (01:43)

Surat

19419-MAS ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (20:35)

Panvel

05 hr 08 min
ST (01:43)

Surat

19707-AMRAPUR ARAVALI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (20:55)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 52 m
ST (00:47)

Surat

19707-AMRAPUR ARAVALI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (20:55)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 52 min
ST (00:47)

Surat

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (21:25)

Mumbai Central

03 h 35 m
ST (01:00)

Surat

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (21:25)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 35 min
ST (01:00)

Surat

16534-SBC JODHPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KYN (21:30)

Kalyan Jn

05 h 15 m
ST (02:45)

Surat

16534-SBC JODHPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KYN (21:30)

Kalyan Jn

05 hr 15 min
ST (02:45)

Surat

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (21:30)

Bandra Terminus

03 h 45 m
ST (01:15)

Surat

12971-BHAVNAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (21:30)

Bandra Termi...

03 hr 45 min
ST (01:15)

Surat

22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (21:35)

Mumbai Central

03 h 55 m
ST (01:30)

Surat

22945-SAURASHTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (21:35)

Mumbai Centr...

03 hr 55 min
ST (01:30)

Surat

11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
KYN (22:20)

Kalyan Jn

05 h 30 m
ST (03:50)

Surat

11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
KYN (22:20)

Kalyan Jn

05 hr 30 min
ST (03:50)

Surat

19039-AVADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (22:40)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 23 m
ST (03:03)

Surat

19039-AVADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (22:40)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 23 min
ST (03:03)

Surat

12927-VADODARA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (23:40)

Mumbai Central

04 h 23 m
ST (04:03)

Surat

12927-VADODARA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MMCT (23:40)

Mumbai Centr...

04 hr 23 min
ST (04:03)

Surat

11101-PUNE GWALIOR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (02:55)

Panvel

05 h 15 m
ST (08:10)

Surat

11101-PUNE GWALIOR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (02:55)

Panvel

05 hr 15 min
ST (08:10)

Surat

12935-BDTS SURAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
BDTS (06:50)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 20 m
ST (11:10)

Surat

12935-BDTS SURAT EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
BDTS (06:50)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 20 min
ST (11:10)

Surat

16587-YPR BKN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
KYN (07:50)

Kalyan Jn

04 h 20 m
ST (12:10)

Surat

16587-YPR BKN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
KYN (07:50)

Kalyan Jn

04 hr 20 min
ST (12:10)

Surat

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MMCT (08:20)

Mumbai Central

05 h 50 m
ST (14:10)

Surat

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MMCT (08:20)

Mumbai Centr...

05 hr 50 min
ST (14:10)

Surat

19261-PORBANDAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNVL (13:35)

Panvel

04 h 55 m
ST (18:30)

Surat

19261-PORBANDAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNVL (13:35)

Panvel

04 hr 55 min
ST (18:30)

Surat

19019-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BDTS (00:05)

Bandra Terminus

04 h 35 m
ST (04:40)

Surat

19019-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BDTS (00:05)

Bandra Termi...

04 hr 35 min
ST (04:40)

Surat

19041-BDTS GCT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
BVI (00:02)

Borivali

03 h 25 m
ST (03:27)

Surat

19041-BDTS GCT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
BVI (00:02)

Borivali

03 hr 25 min
ST (03:27)

Surat

22903-BHUJ AC S F EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
BVI (00:20)

Borivali

02 h 55 m
ST (03:15)

Surat

22903-BHUJ AC S F EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
BVI (00:20)

Borivali

02 hr 55 min
ST (03:15)

Surat

Popular Trains Routes from

Mumbai Central to Surat Train Routes

Your search for trains from Mumbai Central to Surat and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 53 trains are running on Mumbai Central to Surat. Check Mumbai Central-Surat train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Mumbai Central to Surat in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Mumbai Central to Surat junction thus transferring the passengers from Mumbai Central to Surat.

The Mumbai Central-Surat route having 53 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Mumbai Central to Surat the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 53 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Mumbai Central,21 Trains Run From Bandra Terminus,6 Trains Run From Panvel,2 Trains Run From Dadar,4 Trains Run From Kalyan Jn,2 Trains Run From Borivali to Surat .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Mumbai Central to Surat, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Mumbai Central to Surat ?

. Approximately more than 53 trains are running on Mumbai Central to Surat. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Surat,udhna Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Mumbai Central to Surat ?

. The fastest train 12951-mumbai Rajdhani takes 02 hr 53 min to reach from Mumbai Central to Surat and 59439-ahmadabad Pass takes longest time; approx 08 hr 30 min hours to reach from Mumbai Central to Surat.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Mumbai Central?

. In Mumbai Central, there’re 6 supporting railway stations namely Mumbai Central,bandra Terminus,panvel,dadar,kalyan Jn,borivali.