Somnath Express 19221 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Veraval (VRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source NULL min 22:10 1 0
VIRAMGAM JN VG 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 66
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 0:02 2:00 min 0:04 2 131
THAN JN THAN 0:36 2:00 min 0:38 2 179
WANKANER JN WKR 1:01 2:00 min 1:03 2 206
RAJKOT JN RJT 2:05 5:00 min 2:10 2 247
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 2:41 2:00 min 2:43 2 253
GONDAL GDL 3:10 2:00 min 3:12 2 288
VIRPUR VRR 3:26 2:00 min 3:28 2 305
NAVAGADH NUD 3:38 2:00 min 3:40 2 319
JETALSAR JN JLR 3:48 5:00 min 3:53 2 324
JUNAGADH JN JND 4:18 2:00 min 4:20 2 350
KESHOD KSD 4:49 2:00 min 4:51 2 386
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 5:04 2:00 min 5:06 2 402
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 5:17 1:00 min 5:18 2 414
VERAVAL VRL 6:00 NULL min Destinatio 2 432

Train 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval on .

SOMNATH EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 22:10 and reaches to Veraval at 6:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval. The total distance covered by SOMNATH EXPRESS is 432 kilometers.

SOMNATH EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval.

19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on Source and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SOMNATH EXPRESS ?

. 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SOMNATH EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval ?

. 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SOMNATH EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SOMNATH EXPRESS ?

. SOMNATH EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 22:10 and reaches at Veraval by 6:00.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Veraval (VRL)