Somnath Express 19222 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Veraval(VRL) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source NULL min 21:35 1 0
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 19
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 22:05 2:00 min 22:07 1 31
KESHOD KSD 22:21 2:00 min 22:23 1 47
JUNAGADH JN JND 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 82
JETALSAR JN JLR 23:28 5:00 min 23:33 1 108
NAVAGADH NUD 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 114
VIRPUR VRR 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 128
GONDAL GDL 0:08 2:00 min 0:10 2 144
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 0:57 2:00 min 0:59 2 179
RAJKOT JN RJT 1:10 5:00 min 1:15 2 185
WANKANER JN WKR 1:52 2:00 min 1:54 2 227
THAN JN THAN 2:16 2:00 min 2:18 2 254
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 2:56 2:00 min 2:58 2 301
VIRAMGAM JN VG 4:13 2:00 min 4:15 2 367
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 5:25 NULL min Destinatio 2 432

Train 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS runs from Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction on .

SOMNATH EXPRESS departs from Veraval at 21:35 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 5:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by SOMNATH EXPRESS is 432 kilometers.

SOMNATH EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction.

19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at VERAVAL . 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS arrives at VERAVAL  on Source and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at VERAVAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SOMNATH EXPRESS ?

. 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS starts from Veraval

. What is the time taken by SOMNATH EXPRESS to reach from Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SOMNATH EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at VERAVAL .

. What is the train schedule of SOMNATH EXPRESS ?

. SOMNATH EXPRESS departs from Veraval at 21:35 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 5:25.

Related train running from Veraval(VRL)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)