Pwl Gzb 12car Emu 64051 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
ASAOTI AST 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 23:35 1:00 min 23:36 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 23:40 1:00 min 23:41 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 23:45 1:00 min 23:46 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 23:56 1:00 min 23:57 1 39
OKHLA OKA 00:03 1:00 min 00:04 2 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 2 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 00:21 1:00 min 00:22 2 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 57
DELHI DLI 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 60
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 01:20 1:00 min 01:21 2 66
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 01:25 1:00 min 01:26 2 69
SAHIBABAD SBB 01:32 1:00 min 01:33 2 74
GHAZIABAD GZB 01:55 0 min Destination 2 80

Train 64051 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 23:15 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 01:55 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU is 80 kilometers.

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad.

64051 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64051 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 00:43 and departs at 00:45 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64051 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64051 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad ?

. 64051 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 23:15 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 01:55.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)