Durg Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Train 22867 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Durg Junction(DURG) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
RAIPUR JN R 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 37
BHATAPARA BYT 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 101
USLAPUR USL 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 1 143
PENDRA ROAD PND 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 1 236
ANUPPUR JN APR 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 286
SHAHDOL SDL 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 327
UMARIA UMR 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 394
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 1 451
DAMOH DMO 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 561
SAUGOR SGO 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 638
JHANSI JN JHS 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 858
GWALIOR JN. GWL 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 961
AGRA CANTT AGC 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 1080
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:40 2:00 min 01:42 2 1133
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:30 0 min Destination 2 1263

Train 22867 DURG NZM HUMSAFAR runs from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Tuesday Friday .

DURG NZM HUMSAFAR departs from Durg Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:30 . It takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by DURG NZM HUMSAFAR is 1263 kilometers.

DURG NZM HUMSAFAR passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

22867 DURG NZM HUMSAFAR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at USLAPUR . 22867 DURG NZM HUMSAFAR arrives at USLAPUR  on 09:50 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at USLAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22867 DURG NZM HUMSAFAR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DURG NZM HUMSAFAR ?

. 22867 DURG NZM HUMSAFAR starts from Durg Junction

. What is the time taken by DURG NZM HUMSAFAR to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 22867 DURG NZM HUMSAFAR takes 21 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Durg Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DURG NZM HUMSAFAR train is 10 minutes at USLAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DURG NZM HUMSAFAR ?

. DURG NZM HUMSAFAR departs from Durg Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 04:30.

Related train running from Durg Junction(DURG)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)