Gujarat Express 19011 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S FC
Mumbai Central(BCT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL BCT Source NULL min 5:45 1 0
DADAR DDR 5:55 2:00 min 5:57 1 6
BORIVALI BVI 6:25 2:00 min 6:27 1 30
BOISAR BOR 7:26 2:00 min 7:28 1 99
DAHANU ROAD DRD 7:47 2:00 min 7:49 1 120
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 8:16 2:00 min 8:18 1 140
BHILAD BLD 8:31 2:00 min 8:33 1 157
VAPI VAPI 8:43 2:00 min 8:45 1 170
UDVADA UVD 8:54 2:00 min 8:56 1 178
VALSAD BL 9:16 5:00 min 9:21 1 194
BILIMORA JN BIM 9:33 2:00 min 9:35 1 212
NAVSARI NVS 9:50 2:00 min 9:52 1 233
SURAT ST 10:23 5:00 min 10:28 1 263
KIM KIM 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 1 286
KOSAMBA JN KSB 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 1 294
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 312
BHARUCH JN BH 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 322
PALEJ PLJ 11:42 2:00 min 11:44 1 347
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 1 362
VADODARA JN BRC 12:32 5:00 min 12:37 1 392
ANAND JN ANND 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 427
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 435
NADIAD JN ND 13:32 2:00 min 13:34 1 446
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 1 463
BAREJADI BJD 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 475
MANINAGAR MAN 14:21 2:00 min 14:23 1 488
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:40 NULL min Destinatio 1 491

Train 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction on .

GUJARAT EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Central at 5:45 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 14:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by GUJARAT EXPRESS is 491 kilometers.

GUJARAT EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction.

19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at MUMBAI CENTRAL . 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS arrives at MUMBAI CENTRAL  on Source and departs at 5:45 . You can get down at MUMBAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VALSAD 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GUJARAT EXPRESS ?

. 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Central

. What is the time taken by GUJARAT EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GUJARAT EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at MUMBAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of GUJARAT EXPRESS ?

. GUJARAT EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Central at 5:45 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 14:40.

Related train running from Mumbai Central(BCT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)