Lko Sre Pass 54251 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Lucknow(LKO) Saharanpur (SRE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
ALAMNAGAR AMG 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 6
KAKORI KKJ 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 14
MALIHABAD MLD 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 24
DILAWARNAGAR DIL 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 30
RAHIMABAD RBD 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 1 37
SANDILA SAN 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 49
UMAR TALI UTA 22:02 1:00 min 22:03 1 54
DALELNAGAR DLQ 22:11 1:00 min 22:12 1 60
BALAMU JN BLM 22:21 2:00 min 22:23 1 69
BAGHAULI BGH 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 78
MASIT MST 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 84
KARNA KAR 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 92
HARDOI HRI 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 102
KAURHA KUF 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 110
BEHTAGOKUL BEG 23:35 1:00 min 23:36 1 119
TODARPUR TDP 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 126
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 134
ALGAWAN AIG 00:03 1:00 min 00:04 2 140
KAHILIYA KH 00:12 1:00 min 00:13 2 149
ROZA JN ROZA 01:27 6:00 min 01:33 2 157
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 164
BANTHRA BTRA 02:04 1:00 min 02:05 2 173
TILHAR TLH 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 2 183
MIRANPUR KATRA MK 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 193
BILPUR BLPU 02:37 2:00 min 02:39 2 199
TISUA TSA 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 207
PITAMBARPUR PMR 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 215
RASURIYA RYS 03:12 1:00 min 03:13 2 225
BAREILLY CANTT BRYC 03:22 1:00 min 03:23 2 232
BAREILLY BE 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 235
CLUTTERBUCKGANJ CBJ 03:49 2:00 min 03:51 2 243
PARSA KHERA PKRA 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 248
BHITAURA BTO 04:07 2:00 min 04:09 2 253
DHANETA DAN 04:18 1:00 min 04:19 2 259
NAGARIA SADAT NRS 04:27 2:00 min 04:29 2 267
MILAK MIL 04:39 2:00 min 04:41 2 275
DUGANPUR DUN 04:50 1:00 min 04:51 2 281
DHAMORA DAM 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 286
SHAHZAD NAGAR SAR 05:08 1:00 min 05:09 2 292
RAMPUR RMU 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 2 298
MUNDHA PANDE MPH 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 2 307
DALPATPUR DLP 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 2 313
KATHGHAR KGF 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 2 322
MORADABAD MB 10:15 30:00 min 10:45 2 326
HARTHALA HRH 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 2 331
AGHWANPUR AWP 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 2 337
AGHWANPUR BLOCK HUT AMBH 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 2 342
MATLABPUR MTB 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 346
KANTH KNT 11:32 5:00 min 11:37 2 355
MEWA NAWADA MWE 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 2 362
SEOHARA SEO 12:06 3:00 min 12:09 2 372
CHAKRAJ MAL CAJ 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 2 378
DHAMPUR DPR 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 2 385
HABIBWALA HBW 12:51 2:00 min 12:53 2 390
PURAINI PNI 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 2 396
NAGINA NGG 13:09 2:00 min 13:11 2 402
BUNDKI BEK 13:21 2:00 min 13:23 2 412
MURSHADPUR MSDR 13:32 1:00 min 13:33 2 417
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 424
FAZALPUR FZL 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 2 430
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 435
CHANDOK CNK 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 2 442
BALAWALI BLW 14:27 2:00 min 14:29 2 449
RAISI RSI 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 2 457
LAKSAR JN LRJ 15:35 65:00 min 16:40 2 465
DAUSNI DSNI 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 2 471
LANDAURA LDR 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 2 476
DHANDHERA DNRA 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 2 481
ROORKEE RK 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 2 483
IQBALPUR IQB 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 2 491
CHODIALA CDL 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 2 498
SUNEHTI KHARKHR SNKE 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 2 503
BALIAKHERI BAE 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 2 508
SAHARANPUR SRE 20:00 0 min Destination 2 518

Train 54251 LKO-SRE PASS runs from Lucknow to Saharanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO-SRE PASS departs from Lucknow at 20:40 and reaches to Saharanpur at 20:00 . It takes 23 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Saharanpur. The total distance covered by LKO-SRE PASS is 518 kilometers.

LKO-SRE PASS passes through 75 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to Saharanpur.

54251 LKO-SRE PASS has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at LAKSAR JN . 54251 LKO-SRE PASS arrives at LAKSAR JN  on 15:35 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at LAKSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARDOI 5 Minutes
ROZA JN 6 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
RAMPUR 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 30 Minutes
KANTH 5 Minutes
DHAMPUR 5 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 65 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54251 LKO-SRE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO-SRE PASS ?

. 54251 LKO-SRE PASS starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO-SRE PASS to reach from Lucknow to Saharanpur ?

. 54251 LKO-SRE PASS takes 23 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Saharanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO-SRE PASS train is 65 minutes at LAKSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO-SRE PASS ?

. LKO-SRE PASS departs from Lucknow at 20:40 and reaches at Saharanpur by 20:00.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Saharanpur (SRE)