Pwl Gzb 12car Emu 64057 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
ASAOTI AST 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 39
OKHLA OKA 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 57
SADAR BAZAR DSB 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 1 59
DELHI DLI 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 1 60
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 12:52 1:00 min 12:53 1 66
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 69
SAHIBABAD SBB 13:03 1:00 min 13:04 1 74
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:30 0 min Destination 1 80

Train 64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 10:55 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 13:30 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU is 80 kilometers.

PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad.

64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 12:18 and departs at 12:20 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad ?

. 64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Palwal at 10:55 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 13:30.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)