Dbg Dli Ac Exp Spl 04405 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL 2S
Lucknow(DBG) New Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DBG DBG Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
SPJ SPJ 13:00 20:00 min 13:20 1 37
MFP MFP 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 89
HJP HJP 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 142
CPR CPR 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 202
SV SV 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 262
DEOS DEOS 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 332
GKP GKP 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 1 382
BST BST 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 446
GD GD 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 535
LKO LKO 2:25 10:00 min 2:35 2 652
BE BE 7:26 2:00 min 7:28 2 887
MB MB 9:40 10:00 min 9:50 2 978
DLI DLI 12:40 0 min Destinatio 2 1139

Train 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL runs from Lucknow to New Delhi on .

DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL departs from Lucknow at 12:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 12:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi. The total distance covered by DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL is 1139 kilometers.

DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi.

4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SPJ . 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL arrives at SPJ  on 13:00 and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at SPJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SPJ 20 Minutes
MFP 5 Minutes
HJP 5 Minutes
CPR 10 Minutes
SV 5 Minutes
DEOS 5 Minutes
GKP 10 Minutes
BST 5 Minutes
GD 5 Minutes
LKO 10 Minutes
MB 10 Minutes
Food Options in 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL ?

. 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi ?

. 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at SPJ .

. What is the train schedule of DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL ?

. DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL departs from Lucknow at 12:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 12:40.

Related train running from Lucknow(DBG)

Related train running from New Delhi (DLI)