Dli Dbg Ac Exp Spl Train 04406 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL 2S
New Delhi(DLI) Lucknow (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
MORADABAD MB 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 1 160
BAREILLY BE 15:19 2:00 min 15:21 1 251
LUCKNOWNR LKO 18:40 10:00 min 18:50 1 486
GONDAJN GD 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 603
BASTI BST 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 692
GORAKHPURJN GKP 0:05 10:00 min 0:15 2 757
DEORIASADAR DEOS 1:05 5:00 min 1:10 2 806
SIWANJN SV 2:00 5:00 min 2:05 2 876
CHHAPRA CPR 3:40 5:00 min 3:45 2 936
HAJIPURJN HJP 4:50 5:00 min 4:55 2 996
MUZAFFARPURJN MFP 6:40 5:00 min 6:45 2 1049
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ 7:30 20:00 min 7:50 2 1101
DARBHANGAJN DBG 9:30 0 min Destinatio 2 1139

Train 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN runs from New Delhi to Lucknow on .

DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN departs from New Delhi at 11:15 and reaches to Lucknow at 9:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow. The total distance covered by DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN is 1139 kilometers.

DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow.

4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAMASTIPURJN . 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN arrives at SAMASTIPURJN  on 7:30 and departs at 7:50 . You can get down at SAMASTIPURJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 5 Minutes
LUCKNOWNR 10 Minutes
GONDAJN 5 Minutes
BASTI 5 Minutes
GORAKHPURJN 10 Minutes
DEORIASADAR 5 Minutes
SIWANJN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPURJN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPURJN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPURJN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN ?

. 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow ?

. 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN takes n/a n/a approx to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN train is 20 minutes at SAMASTIPURJN .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN ?

. DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN departs from New Delhi at 11:15 and reaches at Lucknow by 9:30.

Related train running from New Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Lucknow (DBG)