Uhp Anvt Express Spl 04402 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL 2S
Udhampur(UHP) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHAMPUR UHP Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
JAMMU TAWI JAT 17:12 8:00 min 17:20 1 53
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 153
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 266
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 318
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 431
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 482
SAHARANPUR SRE 02:37 5:00 min 02:42 2 513
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 571
MEERUT CITY MTC 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 626
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 674
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 05:55 0 min Destination 2 686

Train 4402 UHP-ANVT SPL runs from Udhampur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Tuesday Friday .

UHP-ANVT SPL departs from Udhampur at 16:05 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 05:55 . It takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Udhampur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by UHP-ANVT SPL is 686 kilometers.

UHP-ANVT SPL passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Udhampur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

4402 UHP-ANVT SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 4402 UHP-ANVT SPL arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 22:40 and departs at 22:50 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 8 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 4402 UHP-ANVT SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UHP-ANVT SPL ?

. 4402 UHP-ANVT SPL starts from Udhampur

. What is the time taken by UHP-ANVT SPL to reach from Udhampur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 4402 UHP-ANVT SPL takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Udhampur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UHP-ANVT SPL train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UHP-ANVT SPL ?

. UHP-ANVT SPL departs from Udhampur at 16:05 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 05:55.

Related train running from Udhampur(UHP)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)