Dbrt Rajdhani Ex 12423 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH TOWN DBRT Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 45
MARIANI JN MXN 00:02 10:00 min 00:12 2 201
DIMAPUR DMV 02:06 7:00 min 02:13 2 310
DIPHU DPU 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 2 347
LUMDING JN LMG 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 379
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 468
GUWAHATI GHY 06:40 20:00 min 07:00 2 559
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 716
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 744
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 841
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 968
KISHANGANJ KNE 14:20 2:00 min 14:22 2 1055
KATIHAR JN KIR 16:10 25:00 min 16:35 2 1151
NAUGACHIA NNA 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 2 1208
BARAUNI JN BJU 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1331
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 2 1439
DANAPUR DNR 22:05 2:00 min 22:07 2 1445
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 00:54 10:00 min 01:04 3 1646
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 3 1795
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 3 1989
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:15 0 min Destination 3 2437

Train 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh Town at 20:35 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:15 . It takes 37 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. The total distance covered by RAJDHANI EXPRESS is 2437 kilometers.

RAJDHANI EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi.

12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 7 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJDHANI EXPRESS ?

. 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh Town

. What is the time taken by RAJDHANI EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi ?

. 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJDHANI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAJDHANI EXPRESS ?

. RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh Town at 20:35 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:15.

Related train running from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)