Gzb Ndls 12car Emu 64427 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ghaziabad(GZB) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GHAZIABAD GZB Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
SAHIBABAD SBB 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 7
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 10
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 13
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 16
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 15:43 1:00 min 15:44 1 24
NEW DELHI NDLS 16:00 0 min Destination 1 26

Train 64427 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU runs from Ghaziabad to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 15:10 and reaches to New Delhi at 16:00 . It takes 0 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi. The total distance covered by GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU is 26 kilometers.

GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

64427 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SAHIBABAD . 64427 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU arrives at SAHIBABAD  on 15:19 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at SAHIBABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64427 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU ?

. 64427 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU starts from Ghaziabad

. What is the time taken by GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi ?

. 64427 GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU takes 0 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU train is 1 minutes at SAHIBABAD .

. What is the train schedule of GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU ?

. GZB-NDLS 12CAR EMU departs from Ghaziabad at 15:10 and reaches at New Delhi by 16:00.

Related train running from Ghaziabad(GZB)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)