Ju Jp Sf Exp 22477 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A CC 2S
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
RAIKA BAGH RKB 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 2
GOTAN GOTN 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 84
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 1 104
REN REN 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 121
DEGANA JN DNA 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 149
GACHHIPURA GCH 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 164
MAKRANA JN MKN 18:52 2:00 min 18:54 1 193
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 207
NAWA CITY NAC 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 222
PHULERA JN FL 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 258
JAIPUR JP 21:15 0 min Destination 1 312

Train 22477 JU JP SF EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JU JP SF EXP departs from Jodhpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 21:15 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by JU JP SF EXP is 312 kilometers.

JU JP SF EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction.

22477 JU JP SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN . 22477 JU JP SF EXP arrives at MERTA ROAD JN  on 17:32 and departs at 17:34 . You can get down at MERTA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22477 JU JP SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU JP SF EXP ?

. 22477 JU JP SF EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU JP SF EXP to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 22477 JU JP SF EXP takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU JP SF EXP train is 2 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU JP SF EXP ?

. JU JP SF EXP departs from Jodhpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 21:15.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)