Ksv Ndls 12car Emu 64073 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kosi Kalan(KSV) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOSI KALAN KSV Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
HODAL HDL 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 12
BANCHARI BNCR 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 19
SHOLAKA SHLK 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 23
RUNDHI RDE 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 33
PALWAL PWL 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 42
ASAOTI AST 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 54
BALLABGARH BVH 21:02 1:00 min 21:03 1 64
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 68
FARIDABAD FDB 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 1 72
TUGLAKABAD TKD 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 82
OKHLA OKA 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 89
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 1 92
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 97
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 98
NEW DELHI NDLS 22:10 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 64073 KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU runs from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU departs from Kosi Kalan at 19:45 and reaches to New Delhi at 22:10 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi. The total distance covered by KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU is 100 kilometers.

KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi.

64073 KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PALWAL . 64073 KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU arrives at PALWAL  on 20:40 and departs at 20:42 . You can get down at PALWAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64073 KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU ?

. 64073 KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU starts from Kosi Kalan

. What is the time taken by KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU to reach from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi ?

. 64073 KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at PALWAL .

. What is the train schedule of KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU ?

. KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU departs from Kosi Kalan at 19:45 and reaches at New Delhi by 22:10.

Related train running from Kosi Kalan(KSV)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)