Mahabodhi Exp 12397 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gaya Junction(GAYA) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
GURARU GRRU 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 1 22
RAFIGANJ RFJ 14:47 02:00 min 14:49 1 38
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 15:10 02:00 min 15:12 1 69
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 86
SASARAM SSM 15:42 02:00 min 15:44 1 103
KUDRA KTQ 16:03 02:00 min 16:05 1 129
BHABUA ROAD BBU 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 1 151
CHANDAULI MJHWR CDMR 16:47 02:00 min 16:49 1 188
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 1 204
VINDHYACHAL BDL 18:42 02:00 min 18:44 1 274
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 356
BHARWARI BRE 20:25 01:00 min 20:26 1 393
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 1 550
ALIGARH JN ALJN 01:32 02:00 min 01:34 2 858
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:30 0 min Destination 2 989

Train 12397 MAHABODHI EXP runs from Gaya Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHABODHI EXP departs from Gaya Junction at 14:15 and reaches to New Delhi at 04:30 . It takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by MAHABODHI EXP is 989 kilometers.

MAHABODHI EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Gaya Junction to New Delhi.

12397 MAHABODHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12397 MAHABODHI EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 17:30 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12397 MAHABODHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHABODHI EXP ?

. 12397 MAHABODHI EXP starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by MAHABODHI EXP to reach from Gaya Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12397 MAHABODHI EXP takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHABODHI EXP train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHABODHI EXP ?

. MAHABODHI EXP departs from Gaya Junction at 14:15 and reaches at New Delhi by 04:30.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)