Ndls Aljn 12car Emu 64110 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 3
MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH MWC 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 9
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 13
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 15
SAHIBABAD SBB 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 19
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 26
MARIPAT MIU 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 43
DADRI DER 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 49
BORAKI BRKY 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 54
AJAIBPUR AJR 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 59
DANKAUR DKDE 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 67
WAIR WAIR 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 76
CHOLA CHL 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 81
GANGRAUL GNRL 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 85
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 90
KHURJA JN KRJ 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 95
KAMALPUR KAMP 20:00 1:00 min 20:01 1 101
DANWAR DAR 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 106
SOMNA SOM 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 117
KULWA KLA 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 127
MAHRAWAL MWUE 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 132
ALIGARH JN ALJN 20:45 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 17:40 and reaches to Aligarh Junction at 20:45 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU is 139 kilometers.

NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction.

64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 18:29 and departs at 18:31 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU ?

. 64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction ?

. 64110 NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU ?

. NDLS-ALJN 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 17:40 and reaches at Aligarh Junction by 20:45.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Aligarh Junction (ALJN)