Ndls Mldt Exp 14004 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:46 5:00 min 18:51 1 26
MORADABAD MB 21:02 8:00 min 21:10 1 167
BAREILLY BE 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 257
LUCKNOW LKO 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 492
RAE BARELI JN RBL 04:03 3:00 min 04:06 2 570
GAURIGANJ GNG 04:40 1:00 min 04:41 2 617
AMETHI AME 04:56 2:00 min 04:58 2 630
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 665
VARANASI JN BSB 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 793
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:13 15:00 min 09:28 2 812
BUXAR BXR 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 2 901
ARA ARA 11:48 2:00 min 11:50 2 970
PATNA JN PNBE 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 2 1019
KIUL JN KIUL 16:35 10:00 min 16:45 2 1142
ABHAIPUR AHA 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 2 1165
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 2 1187
SULTANGANJ SGG 18:32 2:00 min 18:34 2 1216
BHAGALPUR BGP 19:10 8:00 min 19:18 2 1240
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 2 1315
BARHARWA JN BHW 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 2 1369
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 2 1383
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:50 0 min Destination 2 1418

Train 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Malda Town on Sunday Thursday .

NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 18:00 and reaches to Malda Town at 23:50 . It takes 29 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Malda Town. The total distance covered by NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS is 1418 kilometers.

NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Malda Town.

14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 09:13 and departs at 09:28 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GHAZIABAD 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 8 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS ?

. 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Malda Town ?

. 14004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS ?

. NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 18:00 and reaches at Malda Town by 23:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)