Chambal Exp 12175 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 94
DURGAPUR DGR 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 158
ASANSOL JN ASN 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 201
DHANBAD JN DHN 22:17 5:00 min 22:22 1 260
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 289
PARASNATH PNME 23:16 5:00 min 23:21 1 307
KODERMA KQR 00:09 2:00 min 00:11 2 382
GAYA JN GAYA 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 458
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 02:44 2:00 min 02:46 2 544
SASARAM SSM 03:00 2:00 min 03:02 2 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 609
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 662
CHUNAR CAR 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 695
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:08 5:00 min 06:13 2 726
VINDHYACHAL BDL 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 733
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 802
MANIKPUR JN MKP 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 900
CHITRAKOT CKTD 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 2 932
ATARRA ATE 10:24 2:00 min 10:26 2 969
BANDA JN BNDA 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 1001
MAHOBA MBA 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 1054
KULPAHAR KLAR 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 2 1076
HARPALPUR HPP 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 1107
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 1128
NIVARI NEW 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 1161
BARWA SAGAR BWR 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 2 1170
JHANSI JN JHS 15:10 20:00 min 15:30 2 1192
DATIA DAA 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 2 1217
DABRA DBA 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 2 1247
GWALIOR JN. GWL 17:15 0 min Destination 2 1289

Train 12175 CHAMBAL EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday .

CHAMBAL EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Gwalior Junction at 17:15 . It takes 23 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by CHAMBAL EXP is 1289 kilometers.

CHAMBAL EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction.

12175 CHAMBAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12175 CHAMBAL EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 15:10 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
PARASNATH 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 10 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
BANDA JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12175 CHAMBAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMBAL EXP ?

. 12175 CHAMBAL EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by CHAMBAL EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction ?

. 12175 CHAMBAL EXP takes 23 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMBAL EXP train is 20 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMBAL EXP ?

. CHAMBAL EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Gwalior Junction by 17:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Gwalior Junction (GWL)