Ddn Ndls Shatabdi Exp 12018 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Dehradun(DDN) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 18:07 5:00 min 18:12 1 52
ROORKEE RK 18:49 2:00 min 18:51 1 93
SAHARANPUR SRE 19:30 25:00 min 19:55 1 128
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 186
MEERUT CITY MTC 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 241
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:09 2:00 min 22:11 1 289
NEW DELHI NDLS 22:50 0 min Destination 1 314

Train 12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP runs from Dehradun to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Dehradun at 16:55 and reaches to New Delhi at 22:50 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi. The total distance covered by DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 314 kilometers.

DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi.

12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 19:30 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi ?

. 12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP ?

. DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs from Dehradun at 16:55 and reaches at New Delhi by 22:50.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)