Jp Indb Express 12974 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 21:12 3:00 min 21:15 1 7
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 23:05 15:00 min 23:20 1 131
KOTA JN KOTA 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 2 239
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 311
NAGDA JN NAD 03:55 25:00 min 04:20 2 464
UJJAIN JN UJN 05:10 5:00 min 05:15 2 519
DEWAS DWX 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 2 559
INDORE JN BG INDB 07:10 0 min Destination 2 601

Train 12974 JP INDB SF EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Friday .

JP INDB SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 07:10 . It takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by JP INDB SF EXP is 601 kilometers.

JP INDB SF EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction BG.

12974 JP INDB SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12974 JP INDB SF EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12974 JP INDB SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP INDB SF EXP ?

. 12974 JP INDB SF EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP INDB SF EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction BG ?

. 12974 JP INDB SF EXP takes 10 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP INDB SF EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP INDB SF EXP ?

. JP INDB SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 07:10.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)