Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kota Junction(KOTA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
INDARGARH IDG 19:05 02:00 min 19:07 1 72
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 108
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 20:25 02:00 min 20:27 1 155
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 1 172
HINDAUN CITY HAN 21:35 02:00 min 21:37 1 216
BAYANA JN BXN 22:10 02:00 min 22:12 1 249
BHARATPUR JN BTE 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 291
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:15 30:00 min 00:45 2 324
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 636
LUCKNOW NR LKO 08:45 25:00 min 09:10 2 710
NIHALGARH NHH 11:51 02:00 min 11:53 2 799
SULTANPUR SLN 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 850
VARANASI JN BSB 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 2 993
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 16:56 10:00 min 17:06 2 1010
ZAMANIA ZNA 17:47 02:00 min 17:49 2 1054
BHADAURA BWH 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1076
BUXAR BXR 18:29 02:00 min 18:31 2 1104
ARA ARA 19:30 02:00 min 19:32 2 1173
DANAPUR DNR 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 2 1212
PATNA JN PNBE 21:20 0 min Destination 2 1222

Train 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP runs from Kota Junction to Patna Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday .

KOTA PNBE EXP departs from Kota Junction at 18:10 and reaches to Patna Junction at 21:20 . It takes 27 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by KOTA PNBE EXP is 1222 kilometers.

KOTA PNBE EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Patna Junction.

13240 KOTA PNBE EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MATHURA JN . 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP arrives at MATHURA JN  on 00:15 and departs at 00:45 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANGAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 30 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 25 Minutes
SULTANPUR 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA PNBE EXP ?

. 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA PNBE EXP to reach from Kota Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP takes 27 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA PNBE EXP train is 30 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA PNBE EXP ?

. KOTA PNBE EXP departs from Kota Junction at 18:10 and reaches at Patna Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)