Patna Hatia Pataliputra 18621 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 15:05 1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 15:17 02:00 min 15:19 1 3
PATNA SAHEB PNC 15:27 02:00 min 15:29 1 10
FATWA FUT 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 1 22
KHUSROPUR KOO 15:52 02:00 min 15:54 1 31
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 16:09 02:00 min 16:11 1 46
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 16:17 02:00 min 16:19 1 55
BARH BARH 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 1 64
PUNARAKH PHK 16:41 02:00 min 16:43 1 74
MOR MOR 16:54 02:00 min 16:56 1 82
MOKAMEH JN MKA 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 1 90
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 17:14 02:00 min 17:16 1 97
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 17:21 02:00 min 17:23 1 101
BARHIYA BRYA 17:29 02:00 min 17:31 1 107
DUMRI HALT DMRX 17:36 02:00 min 17:38 1 112
MANKATHA MKB 17:46 02:00 min 17:48 1 117
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 17:54 02:00 min 17:56 1 123
KIUL JN KIUL 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 1 124
BANSIPUR BSQP 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 1 131
MANANPUR MNP 18:29 02:00 min 18:31 1 138
BHALUI BFM 18:39 02:00 min 18:41 1 143
JAMUI JMU 18:50 02:00 min 18:52 1 152
CHAURA CUX 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 160
GIDHAUR GHR 19:09 02:00 min 19:11 1 166
JHAJHA JAJ 20:05 05:00 min 20:10 1 178
SIMULTALA STL 20:26 01:00 min 20:27 1 196
JASIDIH JN JSME 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 222
SANKARPUR SNQ 21:04 01:00 min 21:05 1 230
MATHURAPUR MUW 21:15 01:00 min 21:16 1 239
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 251
VIDYASAGAR VDS 21:51 01:00 min 21:52 1 274
JAMTARA JMT 22:10 01:00 min 22:11 1 293
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 22:27 02:00 min 22:29 1 307
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:30 20:00 min 23:50 1 332
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 369
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 398
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 448
JHALIDA JAA 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 488
MURI MURI 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 2 501
NAMKON NKM 04:59 01:00 min 05:00 2 558
RANCHI RNC 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 563
HATIA HTE 05:45 0 min Destination 2 570

Train 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP runs from Patna Junction to Hatia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PATLIPUTRA EXP departs from Patna Junction at 15:05 and reaches to Hatia at 05:45 . It takes 14 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia. The total distance covered by PATLIPUTRA EXP is 570 kilometers.

PATLIPUTRA EXP passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia.

18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 23:30 and departs at 23:50 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
MURI 05 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PATLIPUTRA EXP ?

. 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PATLIPUTRA EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia ?

. 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP takes 14 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PATLIPUTRA EXP train is 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of PATLIPUTRA EXP ?

. PATLIPUTRA EXP departs from Patna Junction at 15:05 and reaches at Hatia by 05:45.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)