Pnbe Pau Exp 17609 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Purna Junction (PAU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 23:10 1 0
ARA ARA 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 1 49
BUXAR BXR 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 118
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:54 10:00 min 03:04 2 208
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 352
SATNA STA 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 2 520
KATNI KTE 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 618
JABALPUR JBP 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 709
ITARSI JN ET 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 2 954
NAGPUR NGP 19:15 5:00 min 19:20 2 1252
WARORA WRR 21:45 1:00 min 21:46 2 1404
MAJRI JN MJRI 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 2 1416
WANI WANI 23:08 2:00 min 23:10 2 1430
ADILABAD ADB 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 3 1517
KINWAT KNVT 02:54 1:00 min 02:55 3 1562
SAHARSRAKUND SHSK 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 3 1606
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 3 1621
NANDED NED 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 3 1701
PURNA JN PAU 07:10 0 min Destination 3 1732

Train 17609 PNBE-PAU EXP runs from Patna Junction to Purna Junction on Sunday .

PNBE-PAU EXP departs from Patna Junction at 23:10 and reaches to Purna Junction at 07:10 . It takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Purna Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-PAU EXP is 1732 kilometers.

PNBE-PAU EXP passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Purna Junction.

17609 PNBE-PAU EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 17609 PNBE-PAU EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 02:54 and departs at 03:04 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ADILABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17609 PNBE-PAU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-PAU EXP ?

. 17609 PNBE-PAU EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-PAU EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Purna Junction ?

. 17609 PNBE-PAU EXP takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Purna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-PAU EXP train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-PAU EXP ?

. PNBE-PAU EXP departs from Patna Junction at 23:10 and reaches at Purna Junction by 07:10.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Purna Junction (PAU)