Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
ARA ARA 14:40 02:00 min 14:42 1 50
BUXAR BXR 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 1 118
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 17:37 15:00 min 17:52 1 212
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 356
SATNA STA 23:00 10:00 min 23:10 1 525
KATNI KTE 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 623
JABALPUR JBP 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 714
ITARSI JN ET 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 959
KHANDWA KNW 11:25 05:00 min 11:30 2 1143
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 1266
MANMAD JN MMR 16:12 03:00 min 16:15 2 1450
NASIK ROAD NK 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 2 1523
IGATPURI IGP 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 2 1574
KALYAN JN KYN 20:57 03:00 min 21:00 2 1657
PANVEL PNVL 21:50 05:00 min 21:55 2 1694
CHIPLUN CHI 02:00 02:00 min 02:02 3 1950
RATNAGIRI RN 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 3 2056
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 06:30 02:00 min 06:32 3 2280
THIVIM THVM 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 3 2326
MADGAON MAO 08:40 20:00 min 09:00 3 2390
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 09:50 0 min Destination 3 2418

Train 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES runs from Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama on Saturday .

PNBE VSG EXPRES departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 09:50 . It takes 43 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by PNBE VSG EXPRES is 2418 kilometers.

PNBE VSG EXPRES passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama.

12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MADGAON . 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES arrives at MADGAON  on 08:40 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at MADGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE VSG EXPRES ?

. 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE VSG EXPRES to reach from Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES takes 43 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE VSG EXPRES train is 20 minutes at MADGAON .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE VSG EXPRES ?

. PNBE VSG EXPRES departs from Patna Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 09:50.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)