Rjpb Indb Expres 19322 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 10:45 1 0
PATNA JN PNBE 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 1 2
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 14:59 10:00 min 15:09 1 210
VARANASI JN BSB 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 228
JAUNPUR JN JNU 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 286
AKBARPUR ABP 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 363
FAIZABAD JN FD 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 1 424
LUCKNOW LKO 22:25 30:00 min 22:55 1 551
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:30 10:00 min 00:40 2 625
ORAI ORAI 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 733
JHANSI JN JHS 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 847
BINA JN BINA 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 999
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 1137
SHUJALPUR SJP 11:01 2:00 min 11:03 2 1220
UJJAIN JN UJN 12:45 20:00 min 13:05 2 1324
DEWAS DWX 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 2 1364
INDORE JN BG INDB 15:20 0 min Destination 2 1406

Train 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG on Monday .

RJPB INDB EXPRES departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:45 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 15:20 . It takes 28 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by RJPB INDB EXPRES is 1406 kilometers.

RJPB INDB EXPRES passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG.

19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUCKNOW . 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES arrives at LUCKNOW  on 22:25 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 30 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB INDB EXPRES ?

. 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by RJPB INDB EXPRES to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES takes 28 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB INDB EXPRES train is 30 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB INDB EXPRES ?

. RJPB INDB EXPRES departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:45 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 15:20.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)