Hapa Intercity 29059 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S FC
Surat(ST) HAPA (HAPA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURAT ST Source NULL min 13:30 1 0
KIM KIM 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 1 24
KOSAMBA JN KSB 14:01 1:00 min 14:02 1 32
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 14:15 1:00 min 14:16 1 50
BHARUCH JN BH 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 59
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 1 100
VADODARA JN BRC 15:33 5:00 min 15:38 1 129
ANAND JN ANND 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 165
NADIAD JN ND 16:23 1:00 min 16:24 1 183
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:30 20:00 min 17:50 1 229
SABARMATI JN SBT 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 234
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:02 2:00 min 19:04 1 294
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 360
THAN JN THAN 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 408
WANKANER JN WKR 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 434
RAJKOT JN RJT 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 476
PADADHARI PDH 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 501
HAPA HAPA 23:15 NULL min Destinatio 1 552

Train 29059 HAPA INTERCITY runs from Surat to HAPA on .

HAPA INTERCITY departs from Surat at 13:30 and reaches to HAPA at 23:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Surat to HAPA . The total distance covered by HAPA INTERCITY is 552 kilometers.

HAPA INTERCITY passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Surat to HAPA .

29059 HAPA INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SURAT . 29059 HAPA INTERCITY arrives at SURAT  on Source and departs at 13:30 . You can get down at SURAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 29059 HAPA INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HAPA INTERCITY ?

. 29059 HAPA INTERCITY starts from Surat

. What is the time taken by HAPA INTERCITY to reach from Surat to HAPA ?

. 29059 HAPA INTERCITY takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Surat to HAPA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HAPA INTERCITY train is NULL minutes at SURAT .

. What is the train schedule of HAPA INTERCITY ?

. HAPA INTERCITY departs from Surat at 13:30 and reaches at HAPA by 23:15.

Related train running from Surat(ST)

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)