Ndls Pwl 12car Emu 64074 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
New Delhi(NDLS) Kosi Kalan (KSV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 1
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 1 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:58 1:00 min 04:59 1 7
OKHLA OKA 05:05 1:00 min 05:06 1 11
TUGLAKABAD TKD 05:12 1:00 min 05:13 1 18
FARIDABAD FDB 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 1 28
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 05:28 1:00 min 05:29 1 32
BALLABGARH BVH 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 1 36
ASAOTI AST 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 46
PALWAL PWL 05:56 2:00 min 05:58 1 57
RUNDHI RDE 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 66
SHOLAKA SHLK 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 77
BANCHARI BNCR 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 80
HODAL HDL 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 87
KOSI KALAN KSV 06:50 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU runs from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 04:45 and reaches to Kosi Kalan at 06:50 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU is 100 kilometers.

NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan.

64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PALWAL . 64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU arrives at PALWAL  on 05:56 and departs at 05:58 . You can get down at PALWAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. 64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU to reach from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan ?

. 64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at PALWAL .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU ?

. NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU departs from New Delhi at 04:45 and reaches at Kosi Kalan by 06:50.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Kosi Kalan (KSV)