Surat Intercity 29060 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S FC
HAPA (HAPA) Surat (ST)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAPA HAPA Source NULL min 4:55 1 0
PADADHARI PDH 5:36 2:00 min 5:38 1 52
RAJKOTJN RJT 6:10 5:00 min 6:15 1 77
WANKANERJN WKR 6:50 2:00 min 6:52 1 118
THANJN THAN 7:18 2:00 min 7:20 1 145
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 8:03 2:00 min 8:05 1 193
VIRAMGAMJN VG 9:11 2:00 min 9:13 1 258
SABARMATIJN SBT 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 1 318
AHMEDABADJN ADI 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 1 323
NADIADJN ND 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 369
ANANDJN ANND 11:57 2:00 min 11:59 1 387
VADODARAJN BRC 12:43 5:00 min 12:48 1 423
MIYAGAMKARJAN MYG 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 453
BHARUCHJN BH 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 493
ANKLESHWARJN AKV 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 1 502
KOSAMBAJN KSB 14:04 2:00 min 14:06 1 521
KIM KIM 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 529
SURAT ST 14:17 NULL min Destinatio 1 552

Train 29060 SURAT INTERCITY runs from HAPA to Surat on .

SURAT INTERCITY departs from HAPA at 4:55 and reaches to Surat at 14:17 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from HAPA to Surat. The total distance covered by SURAT INTERCITY is 552 kilometers.

SURAT INTERCITY passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from HAPA to Surat.

29060 SURAT INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at HAPA . 29060 SURAT INTERCITY arrives at HAPA  on Source and departs at 4:55 . You can get down at HAPA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOTJN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABADJN 20 Minutes
VADODARAJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 29060 SURAT INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURAT INTERCITY ?

. 29060 SURAT INTERCITY starts from HAPA

. What is the time taken by SURAT INTERCITY to reach from HAPA to Surat ?

. 29060 SURAT INTERCITY takes n/a n/a approx to reach from HAPA to Surat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURAT INTERCITY train is NULL minutes at HAPA .

. What is the train schedule of SURAT INTERCITY ?

. SURAT INTERCITY departs from HAPA at 4:55 and reaches at Surat by 14:17.

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)

Related train running from Surat (ST)