Garib Nawaj Exp 15715 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL
KishanGanj(KNE) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KISHANGANJ KNE Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
DALKOLHA DLK 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 1 28
BARSOI JN BOE 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 57
KATIHAR JN KIR 09:00 15:00 min 09:15 1 114
NAUGACHIA NNA 10:01 2:00 min 10:03 1 170
BARAUNI JN BJU 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 1 293
HAJIPUR JN HJP 14:58 5:00 min 15:03 1 381
SONPUR JN SEE 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 386
CHHAPRA CPR 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 440
BALLIA BUI 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 505
MAU JN MAU 20:15 15:00 min 20:30 1 574
AZAMGARH AMH 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 617
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 23:10 30:00 min 23:40 1 674
FAIZABAD JN FD 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 779
RUDAULI RDL 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 817
LUCKNOW LKO 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 906
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 2 1071
BAREILLY BE 08:24 2:00 min 08:26 2 1141
MORADABAD MB 10:00 8:00 min 10:08 2 1232
DELHI DLI 13:10 25:00 min 13:35 2 1393
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 2 1397
DELHI CANTT DEC 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 2 1407
GURGAON GGN 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 2 1424
REWARI RE 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 2 1475
KHAIRTHAL KRH 15:57 2:00 min 15:59 2 1523
ALWAR JN. AWR 16:20 3:00 min 16:23 2 1549
DAUSA DO 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 2 1639
JAIPUR JP 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 2 1700
PHULERA JN FL 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 1755
AJMER AII 21:45 0 min Destination 2 1835

Train 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS runs from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS departs from KishanGanj at 06:00 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 21:45 . It takes 39 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS is 1835 kilometers.

GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction.

15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN . 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS arrives at SHAHGANJ JN  on 23:10 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at SHAHGANJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
MAU JN 15 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 30 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
DELHI 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS ?

. 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS starts from KishanGanj

. What is the time taken by GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS to reach from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction ?

. 15715 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at SHAHGANJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS ?

. GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS departs from KishanGanj at 06:00 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 21:45.

Related train running from KishanGanj(KNE)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)