Howrah Ramnagar Train 05008 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Ramnagar (RMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAHJN HWH Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 1 94
DURGAPUR DGR 10:49 02:00 min 10:51 1 157
ASANSOLJN ASN 11:21 02:00 min 11:23 1 200
MADHUPURJN MDP 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 282
JASIDIHJN JSME 12:55 02:00 min 12:57 1 311
JHAJHA JAJ 14:00 05:00 min 14:05 1 355
KIULJN KIUL 14:50 02:00 min 14:52 1 409
BARAUNIJN BJU 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 1 448
SHAHPURPATOREE SPP 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 1 498
HAJIPURJN HJP 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 1 536
SONPURJN SEE 18:30 05:00 min 18:35 1 541
CHHAPRA CPR 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 595
SIWANJN SV 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 1 656
THAWEJN THE 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 684
TAMKUHIROAD TOI 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 1 720
PADRAUNA POU 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 751
KAPTANGANJJN CPJ 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 783
GORAKHPURJN GKP 01:30 15:00 min 01:45 2 822
KHALILABAD KLD 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 856
BASTI BST 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 2 886
GONDAJN GD 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 976
SITAPURCANT SCC 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 1134
BAREILLY BE 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 2 1296
BAREILLYCITY BC 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 2 1298
IZZATNAGAR IZN 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 1303
BHOJIPURAJN BPR 12:24 02:00 min 12:26 2 1315
BAHERI BHI 12:55 02:00 min 12:57 2 1347
KICHHA KHH 13:16 02:00 min 13:18 2 1363
PANTNAGAR PBW 13:35 02:00 min 13:37 2 1374
LALKUAN LKU 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 2 1380
BAZPUR BPZ 15:20 02:00 min 15:22 2 1418
KASHIPUR KPV 16:05 05:00 min 16:10 2 1438
RAMNAGAR RMR 16:45 0 min Destinatio 2 1466

Train 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ramnagar on .

Howrah - Ramnagar - Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches to Ramnagar at 16:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ramnagar. The total distance covered by Howrah - Ramnagar - Train is 1466 kilometers.

Howrah - Ramnagar - Train passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ramnagar.

5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPURJN . 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train arrives at GORAKHPURJN  on 01:30 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at GORAKHPURJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
BARAUNIJN 10 Minutes
HAJIPURJN 05 Minutes
SONPURJN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWANJN 05 Minutes
KAPTANGANJJN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPURJN 15 Minutes
BASTI 05 Minutes
GONDAJN 05 Minutes
SITAPURCANT 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
LALKUAN 05 Minutes
KASHIPUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Howrah - Ramnagar - Train ?

. 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by Howrah - Ramnagar - Train to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ramnagar ?

. 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ramnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Howrah - Ramnagar - Train train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPURJN .

. What is the train schedule of Howrah - Ramnagar - Train ?

. Howrah - Ramnagar - Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:35 and reaches at Ramnagar by 16:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Ramnagar (RMR)