Varuna Exp 14228 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Lucknow(LKO) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
HAIDERGARH HGH 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 57
AKBARGANJ AKJ 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 74
NIHALGARH NHH 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 89
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 108
SULTANPUR SLN 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 140
LAMBHUA LBA 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 162
KOIRIPUR KEPR 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 179
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 198
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 226
JALALGANJ JLL 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 244
BABATPUR BTP 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 264
VARANASI JN BSB 23:20 0 min Destination 1 283

Train 14228 VARUNA EXP runs from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction on Monday Thursday .

VARUNA EXP departs from Lucknow at 17:50 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 23:20 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by VARUNA EXP is 283 kilometers.

VARUNA EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

14228 VARUNA EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NIHALGARH . 14228 VARUNA EXP arrives at NIHALGARH  on 19:26 and departs at 19:28 . You can get down at NIHALGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 14228 VARUNA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VARUNA EXP ?

. 14228 VARUNA EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by VARUNA EXP to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction ?

. 14228 VARUNA EXP takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VARUNA EXP train is 2 minutes at NIHALGARH .

. What is the train schedule of VARUNA EXP ?

. VARUNA EXP departs from Lucknow at 17:50 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 23:20.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)