Mtj Ndls 12car Emu 64905 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mathura Junction(MTJ) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MATHURA JN MTJ Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 05:06 1:00 min 05:07 1 2
VRINDABAN ROAD VRBD 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 10
AJHAI AJH 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 21
CHATA CHJ 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 31
KOSI KALAN KSV 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 41
HODAL HDL 05:52 1:00 min 05:53 1 53
BANCHARI BNCR 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 60
SHOLAKA SHLK 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 64
RUNDHI RDE 06:16 1:00 min 06:17 1 74
PALWAL PWL 06:41 2:00 min 06:43 1 83
ASAOTI AST 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 95
BALLABGARH BVH 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 105
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 109
FARIDABAD FDB 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 113
TUGLAKABAD TKD 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 123
OKHLA OKA 07:36 1:00 min 07:37 1 130
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 133
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 138
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 139
NEW DELHI NDLS 08:20 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU runs from Mathura Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU departs from Mathura Junction at 05:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 08:20 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mathura Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU is 141 kilometers.

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Mathura Junction to New Delhi.

64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PALWAL . 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU arrives at PALWAL  on 06:41 and departs at 06:43 . You can get down at PALWAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU ?

. 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU starts from Mathura Junction

. What is the time taken by MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU to reach from Mathura Junction to New Delhi ?

. 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mathura Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at PALWAL .

. What is the train schedule of MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU ?

. MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU departs from Mathura Junction at 05:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 08:20.

Related train running from Mathura Junction(MTJ)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)