Pnbe Mgs Memu Passenger 63225 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 12:36 1:00 min 12:37 1 3
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 12:42 1:00 min 12:43 1 6
DANAPUR DNR 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 1 10
NEORA NEO 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 1 15
SADISOPUR SDE 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 23
BIHTA BTA 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 27
KOELWAR KWR 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 35
KULHARIA KUA 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 39
ARA ARA 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 49
KARISATH KRS 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 1 59
BIHIYA BEA 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 71
BANAHI BYN 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 76
SIKARIA SKRI 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 80
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 1 85
TWINING GANJ TWG 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 94
DUMRAON DURE 15:06 2:00 min 15:08 1 101
BARUNA BUE 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 108
BUXAR BXR 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 1 118
CHAUSA CSA 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 129
BARAKALAN BQW 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 133
GAHMAR GMR 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 138
KARAHIA KKRH 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 142
BHADAURA BWH 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 1 146
USIA KHAS USK 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 150
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 154
DARAULI DRV 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 161
ZAMANIA ZNA 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 167
BAHORA CHANDIL BHCL 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 172
DHEENA DHA 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 180
TULSI ASHRAM TLAM 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 187
SAKALDIHA SLD 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 193
KUCHMAN KCA 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 200
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 20:30 0 min Destination 1 208

Train 63225 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER runs from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 12:30 and reaches to Mughal Sarai Junction at 20:30 . It takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction. The total distance covered by PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER is 208 kilometers.

PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

63225 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DANAPUR . 63225 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER arrives at DANAPUR  on 12:50 and departs at 12:55 . You can get down at DANAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
BUXAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63225 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63225 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction ?

. 63225 PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DANAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER ?

. PNBE-DDU MEMU PASSENGER departs from Patna Junction at 12:30 and reaches at Mughal Sarai Junction by 20:30.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)